ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2020-11-16 Auction - 398 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYN PRINTROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGPOP GRAFFITI ART LARGE PAINTING MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In The Style of Roy Lichtenstein small drawing. Size: 14.7 x 14 cm (5.8 x 5.5 inches). Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29,
2460: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In The Style of Roy Lichtenstein small drawing. 14.3 x 11 cm (5.6 x 4.3 inches). Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was
2464: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $600-$1,000
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIAT: Abstract Mixed Media on Paper In The Style of Basquiat. Unframed. Size: 30 X 30 cm approx. Provenance: Private NY Collector. Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988) was an American
2470: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER BASQUIATEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
United States Antique Map Ca 1826: United States Map. Size: 11 X 8.5 inches approx. Unframed. Printed Circa 1826.
2474: United States Antique Map Ca 1826Est. $100-$150
2475: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYN PRINT: Andy Warhol lithograph after. Size:57 X 38 cm . Sold Unframed. NOT hand signed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and
2481: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYN PRINTEst. $300-$400
PERUVIAN CUSCO ANGEL RELIGIOUS PAINTING: Peruvian Cusco religious painting on canvas. Size: 11 X 15 inches approx. Unframed. Canvas comes rolled. The Cusco School is a Roman Catholic artistic tradition based in Cusco, Peru during the
2485: PERUVIAN CUSCO ANGEL RELIGIOUS PAINTINGEst. $400-$600
INK ON PAPER DRAWING PICASSO: Ink on paper drawing In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 11x8 inches. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
2487: INK ON PAPER DRAWING PICASSOEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
EGON SCHIELE INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper In the Style of Egon Schiele. Size: 12 X 8 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Private Collector, West Palm Beach, FL. Egon Schiele was an Austrian painter. A protege of Gustav Klimt,
2491: EGON SCHIELE INK ON PAPEREst. $400-$500Lot Passed