DuMouchelle's February Auction Session 2 2005-02-12 Auction - 645 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI

021613: WORKS OF DR. J. SWIFT, 20 VOLUMES, 1763, LEATHE021011: "COLONIAL NORTH AMERICA" POWDER HORN, DATED 175021492: CARVED MARBLE FRAGMENT HEAD OF A CHILD, CIRCA 1
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelle's February Auction Session 2

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
SATURDAY FEATURES a large selection of Georgian and vintage silver; crystal stemware by STEUBEN, BACCARAT and WATERFORD, also vases, decanters and bowls by these makers; fine porcelains by MEISSEN, DRESDEN, COPELAND, ROSENTHAL, BELLEEK, SATSUMA; a large variety of objects de vertu including silver boxes, some with crystal; ORIENTAL CARPETS; PAINTINGS; OVER 600 LOTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
AMERICAN VICTORIAN CASED GLASS VASES: AMERICAN VICTORIAN CASED GLASS TRUMPET VASES, CIRCA 1870, PAIR, H 15"Lemon to pink glass, winged griffins on gilt metal pedestal base.
021001: AMERICAN VICTORIAN CASED GLASS VASESEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
VENETIAN STYLE GLASS MIRROR, 52" X 36": VENETIAN STYLE GLASS MIRROR, 52" X 36"Accented with a flowering compote, leaves and berries.
021004: VENETIAN STYLE GLASS MIRROR, 52" X 36"Est. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
BELGIAN MARBLE & ENAMEL-DECORATED MANTEL CLOCK: BELGIAN MARBLE & ENAMEL-DECORATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, CIRCA 1860, H 15", W 9", D 5 1/2"Black marble. With key. Hand decorated façade in brilliant colors and artistic design.
021007: BELGIAN MARBLE & ENAMEL-DECORATED MANTEL CLOCKEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
ELI TERRY & SONS MAHOGANY CLOCK: ELI TERRY & SONS MAHOGANY CLOCK, H 30 1/2", W 17 1/2"Reverse painted glass, Roman numerals, three non matching brass finials, two weights and pendulum.
021008: ELI TERRY & SONS MAHOGANY CLOCKEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
VICTORIAN CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTAL TABLE: VICTORIAN CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTAL TABLE. H 29", Dia. 38".
021012: VICTORIAN CARVED MAHOGANY PEDESTAL TABLEEst. $1,200-$1,600See Sold Price
ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVER: ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVER, JOHN QUANTOCK, LONDON, 1768-69, DIA 12"Gadrooned rim, raised on three hoof feet, hallmarks include a crowned leopard, lion passant, date letter n, and
021016: ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVEREst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVER: ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVER, THOMAS DANIEL, LONDON, 1789-90, DIA 10"Beaded edge, raised on three bead and scroll feet, hallmarks include lion passant, crowned leopard, date letter O,
021017: ENGLISH GEORGE III STERLING SILVER SALVEREst. $1,000-$1,200See Sold Price
H. J. WYNGAARD, OIL ON CANVAS, 'AMERICAN WATER: H. J. WYNGAARD, OIL ON CANVAS, 'AMERICAN WATER SCAPE', 24" X 36"Ducks in flight at sunset. Signed lower right and framed.
021024: H. J. WYNGAARD, OIL ON CANVAS, 'AMERICAN WATEREst. $1,000-$1,400See Sold Price