ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2020-03-08 Auction - 375 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHTOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
BOTANICAL PRINTS FLOWERS: LOT OF 4 BOTANICAL PRINTS. FRENCH TEXT IN VERSO. SIZE: 10.5 X 7.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. PRINTED IN 1957. THICK PAPER.
0012: BOTANICAL PRINTS FLOWERSEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
BOTANICAL PRINTS: LOT OF 4 BOTANICAL PRINTS. FRENCH TEXT IN VERSO. SIZE: 10.5 X 7.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. PRINTED IN 1957. THICK PAPER.
0017: BOTANICAL PRINTSEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
GUSTAV KLIMT ETCHING: In the manner of Gustav Klimt pencil signed etching on thick paper. Unframed. Size: 30 x 21.5 cm. Gustav Klimt (July 14, 1862 - February 6, 1918) was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most
0018: GUSTAV KLIMT ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$3,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYN: Andy Warhol plate signed lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. No COA. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who
0020: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYNEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0021: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH MARILYNEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH: After Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian
0024: RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Plate signed.
0025: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH: Henri Matisse Large Lithograph. Size: 27.5 X 19.5 inches. Sold Unframed.
0026: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0028: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0031: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0032: HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein silkscreen lithograph. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches.No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy
0034: ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,500
0035: ROY LICHTENSTEIN POP ART SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,500
0037: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
WASSILY KANDINSKY ETCHING: After Wassily Kandinsky etching. Size: 21.3 X 29.9 cm. Unframed. No Coa. Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (16 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is
0038: WASSILY KANDINSKY ETCHINGEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol plate signed lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. No COA. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who
0039: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPER: TOM WESSELMANN BLACK MARKER ON PAPER. FRAME SIZE: 17.5 X 13.5 INCHES. RECLINING NUDE. No Coa. Imitation wood frame with non-reflective glass. Attributed to Thomas K. Wesselmann (February 23, 1931 -
0040: TOM WESSELMANN MARKER ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0041: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $120-$200Lot Passed