ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-09-08 Auction - 396 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ANDY WARHOL SELF PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHRENE MAGRITTE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH: After Salvador Dali Large pencil signed Lithograph. Sheet size: 19.5 x 25.5 INCHES. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí I Domènech, 1st Marquis of Dalí de Púbol (11 May 1904
0017: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0019: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 27 X 35cm. No COA. Acquired in France. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor,
0021: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. René François Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian
0022: RENE MAGRITTE PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0025: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTING: In the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and
0026: LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0027: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0028: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0030: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF AN ENGLISH COTTAGE. SIZE: 19.5 X 28.5 cm. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0031: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0032: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE ETCHING: After Rene Magritte pencil signed etching. Size: 21.5 X 30 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. René François Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian Surrealist artist. He became
0033: RENE MAGRITTE ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$2,000
RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH: After Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. René François Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian
0034: RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: In the manner of CY Twombly (English, 1928-2011 mixed media on paper. Size: 29X21.5cm. Unframed. Edwin Parker "Cy" Twombly Jr.was an American painter, sculptor, and photographer. He belonged to the
0036: CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing in the manner of Le Corbusier. Size: 27X19 cm. Unframed.No Coa. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier, was a Swiss-French
0039: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
ANDY WARHOL SELF PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol large Lithograph. Size: 57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a leading
0040: ANDY WARHOL SELF PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 31 X 22cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0050: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20 X 15cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0051: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20.5 X 15 cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
0052: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPH: After Alphonse Mucha pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 x 21 cm. Sold Unframed. No COA. Alphonse Mucha (24 July 1860 – 14 July 1939) was a Czech painter, illustrator
0053: ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOR: In the manner of Andy Warhol ink and watercolor on paper. Size: 29.5 X 21 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and
0054: ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOREst. $1,000-$2,000