SUMMER ANTIQUE LIQUIDATION AUCTION 2019-08-18 Auction - 474 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

A. MAGNIFICENT EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE GARNITURETHE FABERGE IMPERIAL CAROUSEL MUSICAL EGGA SUPERB DORE BRONZE AND SEVRES PORCELAIN CENTERPIECE
Los Angeles, CA, United States

SUMMER ANTIQUE LIQUIDATION AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
THE FABERGE IMPERIAL CAROUSEL MUSICAL EGG: Measures 10" High. In good working condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0004: THE FABERGE IMPERIAL CAROUSEL MUSICAL EGGEst. $2,500-$3,000
A PAIR OF LALIQUE BOWLS: Measure 6” D. In good condition. Estimate $500-600
0006: A PAIR OF LALIQUE BOWLSEst. $500-$600
BACCARAT CAVIAR DISH: Stamped Baccarat, good condition. Minor gold loss to bronze. Estimate $500-600
0008: BACCARAT CAVIAR DISHEst. $500-$600
EROTIC VIENNA BRONZE SIGNED KAUBA: Circa 1920 Austria Vienna, Carl Kauba (1865-1922), cast bronze and patinated gilt, signed "C. Kauba". front has engraved plaque "A Treasure Seeker" ,lift off the top and reveal a gilt nude lady,
0011: EROTIC VIENNA BRONZE SIGNED KAUBAEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
A LARGE ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASE: Stamped 925 and maker's name. Measures 9.5" H. 10.5" D. Weighs 1200 Grams. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0016: A LARGE ITALIAN STERLING SILVER VASEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
SET OF 8 GILT MOSER PLATES: Circa 1900. Measure 9.5" D. Good condition. Estimate $800-1.000
0017: SET OF 8 GILT MOSER PLATESEst. $809-$1,000
19TH C. SILVER PLATED JARDENIER: Measures 16” L. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0018: 19TH C. SILVER PLATED JARDENIEREst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed