July Huge Estates Sale 2019-07-20 Auction - 393 Price Results - Art Online LLC in NV

Pablo Picasso - BullfightWilliem DE Kooning - Untitled IClaude Monet - Parliament In Sunset
Las Vegas, NV, United States

July Huge Estates Sale

Lithograph, Fine Art and Original Works
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Deborah Avila - Arbres: •Artist: Deborah Avila •Title: Arbres•Dimensions: 24x36 inches •Medium: Original Acrylic On Plexiglass•Signed by the Artist•Condition: Excellent
0001: Original Deborah Avila - ArbresEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Picasso Matarasso “After”: Lithograph Pablo Picasso Matarasso Size 9.5x12 inches Plate Signed
0005: Picasso Matarasso “After”Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
PICASSO- FLOWER & FRUIT: •Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After”•Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)•Medium: LITHOGRAPH•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the
0010: PICASSO- FLOWER & FRUITEst. $400-$700Lot Passed
Jules Pascin - Portrait Of A Woman: Artist: Jules PascinTittle: Portrait Of A WomanMedium: Lithograph on PaperSize: 14x11Signed in the Plate
0011: Jules Pascin - Portrait Of A WomanEst. $1,200-$1,400Lot Passed
Marc Chagall ( After) Around Her: ?Title: Around Her?Dimensions: unframed 29x21 framed 36x29 inches?Medium: lithograph?Condition: Excellent“After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. For Example Old Masters
0012: Marc Chagall ( After) Around HerEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Original Wilson Posada - Unnamed: •Artist: Wilson Posada•Title: Unnamed•Dimensions: 13 ½ inches•Medium: Original Ceramic Plate•Condition: Excellent•Signature Detail: Sign by the ArtistAbout the Artist: Wilson Posada,
0014: Original Wilson Posada - UnnamedEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
Chagall - Pan's Banquet “After”: •Artist: Marc Chagall•Title: Pan's Banquet•Year: 1977•Dimensions: 10in. by 13in•Edition: From the rare limited edition•Publisher: The Limited Editions Club INC.•Suite: Daphins and
0016: Chagall - Pan's Banquet “After”Est. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
"Frankeleyn" Rich Ronald King: Rich Ronald King Original silkscreen print, 1978, “Frankeleyn" Size 11.5x15.5 inches
0017: "Frankeleyn" Rich Ronald KingEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
Unknown - Mother and Child: •Artist: Unknown•Title: Mother and Child•Dimensions: unframed 11x15•Medium: Oil on Canvas•Condition: Excellent
0018: Unknown - Mother and ChildEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
PICASSO- HEAD OF A WOMAN: •Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After”•Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)•Medium: LITHOGRAPH•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the
0019: PICASSO- HEAD OF A WOMANEst. $400-$700Lot Passed