APRIL ABSOLUTE CONSIGNMENT AUCTION 2019-04-29 Auction - 489 Price Results - Miami Auction Gallery in FL

ERTE' "DUETTO" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREPablo PICASSO (Attrib.) (1881-1973) OIL ON CANVASWifredo LAM (1902-1982) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD
Miami, FL, United States

APRIL ABSOLUTE CONSIGNMENT AUCTION

DECORATIVE AND FINE ART CONSIGNMENT AUCTION WITH MANY SURPRISES .
Lot Number: Lowest
Colette Pope HELDNER oil on masonite: 10.25" x 13.75" excellent condition
0002: Colette Pope HELDNER oil on masoniteEst. $250-$500
Hans ARP (attrib.) (1886-1966): mixed media on paper 21.7/8" x 14.7/8" framed and in excellent condition
0002G: Hans ARP (attrib.) (1886-1966)Est. $750-$1,500Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL (attrib.) GOUACHE ON PAPER: 11.25" X 12.3/8" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0003: ANDY WARHOL (attrib.) GOUACHE ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000
Ellsworth KELLY (attrib.) (1923-2015): watercolor on paper 21.7/8" x 14.7/8" framed and in excellent condition
0003G: Ellsworth KELLY (attrib.) (1923-2015)Est. $750-$1,500
KLINE INK ON PAPER: 13" X 11.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0004: KLINE INK ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SIDNEY LUCAS COLOR PRINTS: EACH IS 6" X 3.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0004E: SIDNEY LUCAS COLOR PRINTSEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
Ellsworth KELLY (attrib.) (1923-2015): mixed media on paper 21.7/8" x 14.7/8" framed and in excellent condition
0005G: Ellsworth KELLY (attrib.) (1923-2015)Est. $1,500-$3,000
PAUL NABB LITHOGRAPH: 17.75" X 17.75" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0006E: PAUL NABB LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
Servando CABRERA MORENO (1923-1981): mixed media on paper 21.7/8" x 14.7/8" framed and in excellent condition
0006G: Servando CABRERA MORENO (1923-1981)Est. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE COLOR PRINT: 6.75" X 9" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0008E: ANTIQUE COLOR PRINTEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
ABRAHAMI COLOR LITHOGRAPH: 14" X 4.25" EXCELLENT CONDITION
0009E: ABRAHAMI COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400Lot Passed