FINE-ART HOARD COLLECTION PRINTS PAINTINGS 2018-10-09 Auction - 313 Price Results - Westport Auction in CT

HENRI MATISSE 1961 MUSEE ALBAI EXHIBITION POSTERCOBB ABSTRACT PRINTTADASHI ASOMA LANDSCAPE PRINT
Westport, CT, United States

FINE-ART HOARD COLLECTION PRINTS PAINTINGS

Selling a large hoard of Fine-art including prints and originals all from one collection. Note items will not be available for pickup directly following the auction, Pickup for this sale be from Friday October 12th through Friday October 19th 9am -5pm Weekdays only at our Bridgeport, CT location.
Lot Number: Lowest
O/C STILL LIFE SIGNED RIGIL DATED 1980: Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.25" x W 37"
0001: O/C STILL LIFE SIGNED RIGIL DATED 1980Est. $10-$1,000
JACQUES VILLON 1901 LITHOGRAPH PRINT: Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 18"
0002: JACQUES VILLON 1901 LITHOGRAPH PRINTEst. $10-$1,000
BERNICE LEIBOWITZ O/C ABSTRACT PAINTING: Dimensions: (Frame) H 34.75" x W 36.75"
0003: BERNICE LEIBOWITZ O/C ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $10-$1,000
1963 MARC CHAGALL PARIS EXHIBITION POSTER: Dimensions: (Frame) H 34.25" x W 24.75"
0006: 1963 MARC CHAGALL PARIS EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $10-$1,000
WATERCOLOR BY S. CARTER: Dimensions: (Frame) H 9.75" x W 11.5"
0007: WATERCOLOR BY S. CARTEREst. $10-$1,000Lot Passed
O/C MUSICIAN BY PELLHAM: Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 12.5"
0008: O/C MUSICIAN BY PELLHAMEst. $10-$1,000Lot Passed
GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED IN PLATE: Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 17"
0009: GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH SIGNED IN PLATEEst. $10-$1,000
LOUIS ICART ILLUSTRATION PRINT: Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 14"
0010: LOUIS ICART ILLUSTRATION PRINTEst. $10-$1,000
IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PRINT: Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 40"
0013: IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PRINTEst. $10-$1,000
AFTER PAUL -CESAR HELLEU "L'ART DECORATIF": Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 18.5"
0015: AFTER PAUL -CESAR HELLEU "L'ART DECORATIF"Est. $10-$1,000
SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT PAINTING: Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x H 38.25"
0018: SIGNED MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $10-$1,000
FRENCH ADVERTISING PRINT: Dimensions: (Frame) W 23.5" x W 19.5"
0024: FRENCH ADVERTISING PRINTEst. $10-$1,000