Ancient Coins 2018-08-01 Auction - 114 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

Beautiful Philip II Tetradrachm. NATURAL PATINATITUS AUGUSTUS AR silver denarius.Licinius I. AD 308-324. Alexandria mint. Natural
New York, NY, United States

Ancient Coins

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
Explore this fascinating collection of Ancient depicting a wide range of figures. Including images of emperors, deities, gods, myths, animals, and more, this auction will surely peak your interest.
Lot Number: Lowest
DIOCLETIAN AE . Concordia Militum.: DIOCLETIAN AE. Concordia Militum.Date: 295-297 ADOrigin: RomanMaterial: BronzeDimensions: 19.7 mm - 2.6 gProvenance: Private Collection of Holyland Ancient Coins, Toronto, CanadaDIOCLETIAN AE3.
0004: DIOCLETIAN AE . Concordia Militum.Est. $30-$60
THEODOSIUS I. AE: THEODOSIUS I. AEDate: 379-395 ADOrigin: RomanMaterial: BronzeDimensions: 23.4 mm - 5.2 gProvenance: Private Collection of Holyland Ancient Coins, Toronto, CanadaObv/ Helmeted, draped and cuirassed
0007: THEODOSIUS I. AEEst. $45-$75Lot Passed
Hadrian. AD 117-138. AR Denarius: Hadrian. AD 117-138. AR DenariusDate: 117-138 ADOrigin: RomanMaterial: SilverDimensions: 18.1 mm - 3.2 gProvenance: Private Collection of Holyland Ancient Coins, Toronto, CanadaHadrian. AD 117-138.
0019: Hadrian. AD 117-138. AR DenariusEst. $50-$70
Arabia,Hadrian, Petra.: Arabia,Hadrian, Petra.Date: 117-138 ADOrigin: RomanMaterial: BronzeDimensions: 24.7 mm - 8.1 gProvenance: Private Collection of Holyland Ancient Coins, Toronto, CanadaHadrian, Petra, Arabia.(24.7mm,
0022: Arabia,Hadrian, Petra.Est. $45-$65Lot Passed
Licinius I: Licinius IDate: 318-319 ADOrigin: RomanMaterial: BronzeDimensions: 18.3 mm - 2.9 gProvenance: Private Collection of Holyland Ancient Coins, Toronto, CanadaLicinius I. A.D. 319 18.3 mm - 2.9gm IMP
0023: Licinius IEst. $135-$200Lot Passed