Antiques & Collectables 2018-07-18 Auction - 629 Price Results - Lawrences Auctioneers Ltd in uk

Benjamin Williams Leader, A.R.A., oil on canvas,Gentleman's 18ct gold Rolex Oyster Perpetual day / dateAlbert Huie, oil on board, ' Male Nude - Filling Bath
Surrey, United Kingdom

Antiques & Collectables

1:30 AM PT - Jun 6th, 2018 Auction Description SILVER, PLATE, GEORGE III, CHESTER, CHINESE, WHITE METAL, VICTORIAN, TEA SERVICE, CANDLESTICK, FABERGE, 19TH CENTURY, CANTEEN, FLATWARE, SHEFFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, SAUCE BOAT, EDWARDIAN, SPOON, HALLMARK, CLARET, TRAY, BOTTLE, STAND, ART DECO, ART NOUVEAU, CHRISTENING, TABLESPOON, PERFUME BOTTLE, SALVER, CAKE SLICE, MATCHBOX, ENGRAVING, NAPKIN, KNIVES, FORKS, DRESSING TABLE, CARVING, BACHELORS, BUTTER, MARK, TEA, COFFEE, BUTTER, SUGAR, CONDIMENT, GEORGIAN, CARD, COMPACT, CIGARETTE, VESTA, LADLE, SHEFFIELD, MUG, TROPHY, TIFFANY, ELKINGTON, SALTS, JEWELLERY, WATCH, COIN, BALTIC, AMBER, DIOR, 9CT, 18CT, 24CT, SILVER, PLATINUM, WHITE METAL, YELLOW METAL, PEARL, BRACELET, NECKLACE, PENDANT, BPEN, CHARM, TURQUOISE, BROOCH, BANGLE, RING, ETERNITY, DIAMOND, SAPPHIRE, RUBY, EMERALD, OPAL, SOVEREIGN, OMEGA, AMETHYST, QUARTZ, MINIATURE, DUNHILL, TURQUOISE, CABOCHON, TOURMALINE, SOLITAIRE, ART DECO, ART NOUVEAU, COSTUME, GYPSY, BREITLING, CHANEL, ALBERT, WRISTWATCH, CAMEO, MAUNDY, EARRINGS, EAR CLIPS, AQUAMARINE, ROSE GOLD, CORAL, BEAD, ENAMEL, JADE, YVES, ROCK CRYSTAL, GILT, MALACHITE, CHOKER, COLLAR, ONYX, AGATE, CUFFLINK, DRESS STUDS, BUECHE GIROD, CARTIER, ROLEX, CULTURED, ROPE, CIGAR, SEIKO, GEORG JENSEN, MEDAL, MASONIC, TIE PIN, TOPAZ, SIGNET, ENAMEL, PAINTING, WATERCOLOUR, PRINT, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY, COASTAL SCENE, GILT FRAMED, OIL ON CANVAS, ETCHING, STILL LIFE, ARTIST, MONOCHROME, OIL ON BOARD, MIXED MEDIA, MINIATURE, 6CHALK, CHARCOAL, JAPANESE, WOOD BLOCK, PEN, INK, CHROMOLITHOGRAPH, PRINT, PORTRAIT, ETCHING, STUDY, METAL PANEL, PRE RAPHELITE, INDIAN, CHINESE, ITALIAN, GOTHIC,SILVER, PLATE,WHISTLER, RODIN, PIPER, DALI CHAGAL, HOLZHANDLER, BLACKADDER, SPENCER, BLAKE, SUTHERLAND, MORDEN,
Lot Number: Lowest
Large nickel plated floor: Large nickel plated floor
0723: Large nickel plated floorEst. £10-£100
Two small silver presentation dishes: Two small silver presentation dishes
0727: Two small silver presentation dishesEst. £10-£100
Silver embossed and pierced dish: Silver embossed and pierced dish
0735: Silver embossed and pierced dishEst. £10-£100
Silver plated teaset on tray: Silver plated teaset on tray
0737: Silver plated teaset on trayEst. £10-£100Lot Passed