TIFFANY STUDIOS LIGHTING, GLASS, TILES, PARTS 2018-03-25 Auction - 175 Price Results - Westport Auction in CT

TIFFANY MOORISH BEADED CHANDELIER WITH LILY SHADESTIFFANY STUDIOS GLASS TURTLEBACK TILE(18) TIFFANY 4 INCH GLASS TILES WITH TSUBA DESIGN
Westport, CT, United States

TIFFANY STUDIOS LIGHTING, GLASS, TILES, PARTS

Featuring A Great selection of Tiffany lighting and accessories most from the Estate Antique collection of Arthur and Joe Robinson of Harrison, NY including A large selection of 4? Tiffany glass tiles and items removed by the brothers from Louis Comfort Tiffany?s Laurelton Hall in the 1960s. Lots of great hard to find glass parts and pieces for lamps and projects.
Lot Number: Lowest
UNBROKEN TIFFANY IRIDESCENT GLASS TILE PANEL: Dimensions: Dia. 8" Condition: Some chips along edge. Some rub scratches to front surface.
0001: UNBROKEN TIFFANY IRIDESCENT GLASS TILE PANELEst. $1,000-$2,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS GLASS PRISM JEWELS: (47) beads. Dimensions: (Each) H 1.75" x W 1.5" x D .5" Condition: Showing signs of age. Some tarnish to metal. Some with cracks to glass. Few metal hooks broken.
0003: TIFFANY STUDIOS GLASS PRISM JEWELSEst. $800-$1,200
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DOUBLE STUDENT LAMP: Electrified oil lamp. Early 20th C. Features a double burner fitted with sockets, and decorated with rope wirework design. With two iridescent favrile glass shades. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 29.25" x
0004: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DOUBLE STUDENT LAMPEst. $8,000-$12,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASE: Rare base # 222 with rose motif. Dimensions: H 10.5" x Dia. 8.5" Condition: Some tarnish to metal. Some dents.
0005: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP BASEEst. $1,500-$2,500
TIFFANY BRONZE & OPALESCENT GLASS BEADS: Dimensions: 3 strung on heavy gauge wire: L 24" Each glass bead: L 1.25" and (8) strung on thin wire and connected to round topper: L 21" x 1" glass bead Condition: Some edge and interior glass bead
0006: TIFFANY BRONZE & OPALESCENT GLASS BEADSEst. $2,000-$3,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE THREE LEG LAMP BASE: Dimensions: H 13.5" x Dia. 7.5" Condition: Some tarnish and slight denting to metal.
0007: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE THREE LEG LAMP BASEEst. $5,000-$7,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS PENDANT CHANDELIER: Mounted on plywood. Dimensions: H 15" x Dia. 15" Condition: Could use cleaning. Two hooks for mounting chains have come partially un-welded to pendant.
0008: TIFFANY STUDIOS PENDANT CHANDELIEREst. $10,000-$15,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS LCT SHADE SCONCES: Dimensions: H 13.5" x W 19.5" x D 7.5" Condition: Few small chips to mouths of shades where they meet sconce. Not tested. Some patina to metal.
0009: TIFFANY STUDIOS LCT SHADE SCONCESEst. $4,000-$6,000
PAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS 2-LIGHT SCONCES: Dimensions: H 5" x W 10.25" x D 8.25" x Fitter dia. 2.25" Condition: Some scuffs and tarnish. May need to be rewired.
0012: PAIR OF TIFFANY STUDIOS 2-LIGHT SCONCESEst. $2,000-$2,500
TIFFANY STUDIOS "ALADDIN" BRONZE FLOOR LAMP: Patinated bronze. Dimensions: H 57" x W 16.5" x D 10.75" x Fitter dia. 2.25" Condition: Not tested. Original patina.
0013: TIFFANY STUDIOS "ALADDIN" BRONZE FLOOR LAMPEst. $2,500-$3,500
TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTER BALANCE DESK LAMP: Marked Tiffany Studios New York 415 underneath base. Brown with original brown/green patinaDimensions: H 16.5" x W 12.5" x D 6" x Fitter dia. 2"Condition: Not tested. Some tarnish consistent with
0015: TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTER BALANCE DESK LAMPEst. $2,000-$3,000
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE TRIPLE LIGHT TULIP LAMP: Marked Tiffany Studios New York 318 to bottom. Dimensions: H 13" x W 10" Condition: No issues to note.
0016: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE TRIPLE LIGHT TULIP LAMPEst. $2,000-$2,500
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE STUDENT LAMP: With Tiffany green Favrile 9.75" diameter iridescent shade. Numbered S1484 on base. Dimensions: H 24.5" x W 17" Condition: Dent to base, hole drilled for electrical.
0019: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE STUDENT LAMPEst. $3,500-$5,500
LCT GOLD FAVRILE GLASS LAMP BASE: Marked LC Tiffany Favrile on bottom. Gold favrile glass lamp base with green leaf hand-etched motif. Dimensions: H 9.5" x Dia. of base 4.75" Condition: Drilled for electrical wire, otherwise no
0020: LCT GOLD FAVRILE GLASS LAMP BASEEst. $700-$900
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "GREEK URN" LAMP BASE: Marked 13 Tiffany Studios New York 889. Featuring four reeded legs with pad feet on a stepped quatrefoil base Dimensions: H 8" x Dia 4" Condition: Slight bend to edge of base.
0021: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "GREEK URN" LAMP BASEEst. $800-$1,200
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE TABLE LAMP BASE: Marked Tiffany Studios New York 363 underneath base. Dimensions: H 24.5" x Dia. 8.75" Condition: Patina. Not tested.
0022: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE TABLE LAMP BASEEst. $3,000-$5,000
TIFFANY MOORISH BEADED CHANDELIER WITH LILY SHADES: Dimensions: H 28.25" x Dia. 11" Condition: Not tested. Slight tarnish to metal.
0023: TIFFANY MOORISH BEADED CHANDELIER WITH LILY SHADESEst. $10,000-$30,000