Estate Auction 2007-01-20 Auction - 523 Price Results - Burley Auction Group in TX

2247: Sam & Bess Ives Clockwork Toy Black Americana 2176: Figural Dragon/ Pig Horn And Silver Cigar Lighter2145: Cast Iron Artillery Mechanical Bank
New Braunfels, TX, United States

Estate Auction

A Fantastic Auction Featuring A Huge Collection Of Antique Cast Iron Mechanical Banks & Antique Toys, Texana, McDade, Meyer & Signed Wilson Texas Pottery, Oil Paintings By Porfirio Salinas, Hohnstedt, Rolla Taylor, Pedro Lezcano, Carl Hoppe, Joe Grandee & Others, Texas Made Furniture, Texas Furniture & Pottery Books, Americana, Early Quilts, Black Americana, Antique Colt & Winchester Firearms, Indian Blankets, Crockett & KB&P Spurs, Saloon & Gambling Items, Texas Advertising Saloon Jugs, Barber Shop Items, Barber's Chair, Koken Marked Barber's Shaving Mug Cabinet & Mugs, Collection Of Coca Cola Trays, Salesman's Sample Coca Cola Cooler, Country Store Roll Top Advertising Register, Country Store Advertising & Signs, Cigar & Tobacco Advertising, Whiskey Advertising, Porcelain Signs, Salesman's Samples, Counter Top Cigar Cutters, Match Holders, Lanier Meaders Signed Face Jug, Antique Pressed Steel & Lithographed Tin Toys By Keystone, Buddy L, Kingsbury, & Marx, Fishing Lures, & Much More. Lots Of Rare & Unusual, Quality Items.
Lot Number: Lowest
Coca Cola Advertising Serving Tray 1941: Coca Cola Serving Tray 1941 Ice Skater, 10.5 in. x 13.25 in. Good Condition
2001: Coca Cola Advertising Serving Tray 1941Est. $100-$200See Sold Price
Diamond Dyes Tin Litho Advertising Sign: Advertising Diamond Dyes Tin Litho Sign. Framed, With Paper Backing. Shows Wear. Measures 19" x 11".
2008: Diamond Dyes Tin Litho Advertising SignEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Pressed Steel Marx United Van Lines Truck: Pressed Steel Marx United Van Lines Truck. Original Finish. Good Played With Condition. Measures 13.5" Long.
2009: Pressed Steel Marx United Van Lines TruckEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Painted Gameboard Americana: Painted Game Board Checkers Chess. Painted On Old Cutting Board. Measures 24" X 17.5".
2021: Painted Gameboard AmericanaEst. $50-$100
Early Handmade Quilt White And Blue: Early Hand Stitched Quilt White And Blue. Measures 74" X 84". Unwashed, with damage & stains.
2022: Early Handmade Quilt White And BlueEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Pair Of Vintage Hand Stitched Quilts: Pair Of Vintage Hand Stitched Quilts. One Quilt Measures 66" X 80". Other Measures 64" X 80". Good Condition with some stains.
2023: Pair Of Vintage Hand Stitched QuiltsEst. $20-$400See Sold Price
Early American Painted Rocking Chair.: Early Painted Rocker With One Board Seat. Mustard Paint And Old Stenciling. Good Condition.
2024: Early American Painted Rocking Chair.Est. $100-$200See Sold Price