JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAY AUCTION 2017-12-17 Auction - 400 Price Results - Fifth Avenue Estate Gallery in FL

ROY LICHTENSTEIN "REAL ESTATE" BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPHHARRY BERTOIA (AMERICAN 1916 - 1978) SCULPTURELOUISE NEVELSON (AMERICAN 1899 - 1988) FULL MOON
Boca Raton, FL, United States

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAY AUCTION

14 kt, 18 kt whit and yellow gold bracelets, necklaces, earrings, pins/pendants with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, emeralds, opals and other stones. Lalique crystal, bronze outdoor statuary, paintings by listed artists, sterling silver flatware and serving pieces, porcelain, chanel purses, hermes scarf, lladro, waterford crystal, and much more not listed. Join us for a fabulous auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
18 KT YG JOHN HARDY RING: 18 kt yellow gold John Hardy LAVA band BRAND NEW woven braided with red sapphires, size 7 - perfect condition. Retail $2600.
0002: 18 KT YG JOHN HARDY RINGEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ANTIQUE SATSUMA 1000 FACES TEASET: Antique Satsuma 1000 faces teaset. 6 counts with sugar, creamer, and teapot. Measures approx teapot 7" h x 7 1/2" L. Teacup 1 3/4" x 4 1/2" x Saucer 5 1/2" diameter. Creamer 5 1/4" h x 4 3/4"
0003: ANTIQUE SATSUMA 1000 FACES TEASETEst. $400-$800
FENDI STRIPED SHOULDER BAG: Fendi striped shoulder bag with dust bag. Great condition inside and out. Measures 12" L x 9" h x 3 1/2" w.
0004: FENDI STRIPED SHOULDER BAGEst. $120-$150
14KT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND NECKLACE: Beautiful new 14 kt white gold necklace. with 5 strands and 147 diamonds approximately 7 carats diamonds.
0008: 14KT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND NECKLACEEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
PHILIP STEIN TESLAR WATCH: Electromagnetic energy for well being Philip Stein watch. Genuine lizard cream color band. Silver tone case. Original Philip Stein Teslar case and box, booklet and dvd included.
0012: PHILIP STEIN TESLAR WATCHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
PROF TESTI MARBLE WOMAN SCULPTURE: Prof Testi marble woman sculpture on wave. Signed. Measures approx 29" h.(finger has restoration)
0013: PROF TESTI MARBLE WOMAN SCULPTUREEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
V MARCELLO BRONZE BUST OF BOY: V Marcello bronze boy on marble attached base signed on bronze on bottom back. Measures approx 16"H x 9 1/2"W Depicts a fisherman boy.
0015: V MARCELLO BRONZE BUST OF BOYEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
ROBERTO COIN 18KT YG WOVEN BRACELET: 18 kt yellow gold Roberto cion woven bracelet. Measures approx 2 1/2" diameter x 1 1/8" wide. 35.8 dwt. Marked.
0016: ROBERTO COIN 18KT YG WOVEN BRACELETEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
14KT YG WATCH BRACELET: 14kt yellow gold watch bracelet with rose covering over face of watch. Watch says "Altair" 2" diameter flexible. 28.6 dwt.
0018: 14KT YG WATCH BRACELETEst. $600-$700
HARRY BERTOIA (AMERICAN 1916 - 1978) SCULPTURE: HARRY BERTOIA (American 1915 - 1978) "Tree" tonal sculpture made of brass coated steel. Provenance from Mangel Gallery (Philadelphia, PA). Stands 84" high x 40" x 30". COMES WITH A COPY OF THE
0021: HARRY BERTOIA (AMERICAN 1916 - 1978) SCULPTUREEst. $90,000-$120,000
14KT YG JULES JERGENSEN MENS WATCH: 14 KT Yellow gold Jules Jergensen Mens "Watch.
0024: 14KT YG JULES JERGENSEN MENS WATCHEst. $500-$600