GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUE & ASIAN 2017-09-30 Auction - 182 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY

ISIDORE BONHEUR - PROWLING LION BRONZE SCULPTUREYASUO KUNIYOSHI - FLOWERS STILL LIFE WATERCOLORANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KUAN YIN / GUAN YIN STATUE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUE & ASIAN

Selling Fine Art and Antique Treasures from Multiple Hudson Valley New York, New Jersey Estates including Country, Chinese, Japanese items.
Lot Number: Lowest
GREYHOUND DOG CARVED WOOD STATUE: Antique carved greyhound dog wooden statue. Highly detailed with hand gilt & painted collar. Height 24" x Length 12".
0001: GREYHOUND DOG CARVED WOOD STATUEEst. $200-$2,000
ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE LADY TRAY: Art Nouveau gilt bronze lady tray. Spurious Tiffany base mark. H 9 1/2" x W 4"
0003: ART NOUVEAU GILT BRONZE LADY TRAYEst. $200-$2,000Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY APOTHECARY BOTTLE OF MARBLES: 19th Century Country Store Apothecary Bottle of 150 Multi Color Glass Marbles. Height 7 1/4"
0006: 19TH CENTURY APOTHECARY BOTTLE OF MARBLESEst. $200-$2,000
BLOCHE - NUDE GRAPHITE STUDY: Bloche - American 20th Century - Nude female graphite pencil drawing study. Signed lower right. 21" x 25" Framed & Matted.
0009: BLOCHE - NUDE GRAPHITE STUDYEst. $200-$2,000
EICHOLT - IRIDESCENT PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS: A. Robert Eicholt - American 20th Century - Hand blown Art Glass featuring Iridescent multi color in a pulled feather design. Height 3". Signed & Dated 1988 Base.
0014: EICHOLT - IRIDESCENT PULLED FEATHER ART GLASSEst. $200-$2,000
JASPER JOHNS - AMERICAN FLAG LITHOGRAPH: Jasper Johns American b. 1930 - Big American Flag Color Lithograph. 32" x 42" Framed.
0017: JASPER JOHNS - AMERICAN FLAG LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$2,000
EARLY CAIRNS LEATHER FIREMANS HELMET: Antique Cairns 8 panel Leather Fireman's Helmet with New York City Shield #42.
0020: EARLY CAIRNS LEATHER FIREMANS HELMETEst. $200-$2,000