A collector's library 2017-10-19 Auction - 716 Price Results - BADO e MART AUCTIONS in it

[CYPRUS/WINES] MARITI, Giovanni. Del vino di Cipro.AMADUZZI. 16 Alphabets of Propaganda Fide.KIRCHER, Athanasius. Mundus subterraneus
Padova, Italy

A collector's library

Fine selection of 470 books of classical , scientific, archeological books
Lot Number: Lowest
Lot of 7 Books of Medicine bound in one volume.: 8vo 194x120 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso.- GALBIATI, Gennaro. Memorie Chirurgiche.Napoli, Porcelli, 1835- BIDAULT, Jules. Monographies des Pieds ou Traité de
0011: Lot of 7 Books of Medicine bound in one volume.Est. €700-€800
Lot of 4 Medical works bound in a single volume.: Lotto di 4 Opere di Medicina uniti in unico Volume.8vo grande, 200x120 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo.- ASSALINI, Paolo. Manuale di
0014: Lot of 4 Medical works bound in a single volume.Est. €600-€800
[Mushrooms/Medicine] Lot of 6 works: Lot of 6 Medicine Books with Carletti's work on Mushrooms in Single Volume./Lotto di 6 Libri di Medicina con l’opera del Carletti sui funghi in unico Volume.8vo, 190x110 mm, legatura in mezza pelle
0015: [Mushrooms/Medicine] Lot of 6 worksEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Lot of 13 Medical Works in a volume: Lot of 13 Medical works bound in a volume. Two of the eighteenth century, in First Edition./Lotto di 13 Opere di Medicina unite in un Volume. Due del XVIII secolo, in Prima Edizione.8vo, 190x111 mm;
0016: Lot of 13 Medical Works in a volumeEst. €800-€1,000
[Brain/Microscope] 9 works: [CERVELLO E NERVI] One Of The First Microscopical-Histological Observation Of The Brain Structure. Lot of 9 works of Medicine bound in a single volume./Lotto di 9 opere di Medicina uniti in unico
0018: [Brain/Microscope] 9 worksEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Lot of 15 Medical works bound in 2 volumes.: Lotto di 15 Opere di Medicina unite in 2 Volumi. Vol. 1, 14 Opere: 8vo, 200x118 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso.- DE PAPA, Santorio. Dissertazione sullo specifico
0021: Lot of 15 Medical works bound in 2 volumes.Est. €800-€1,000
Lot of 31 Medical works and 2 voyages: Lotto di 31 Opere di Medicina e 2 di viaggio unite in 4 Volumi. Vol. 1, 8 Opere: 8vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezza pelle e tela, Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso.- CHEVALLEY DE RIVAZ, Jacques Etienn.
0023: Lot of 31 Medical works and 2 voyagesEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Lot of 7 Medical Works.: Lotto di 7 Opere di Medicina.- FRANCESCHI, Giovanni. Restaurazione Ippocratica.Bologna, G. Monti al Sole, 1857 - 18604 Volumi in-4to, 240x160 mm, brossura editoriale- BRACHET, Jean Louis –
0024: Lot of 7 Medical Works.Est. €800-€1,000