Science Books & Fine Selection of Ceramics 2017-07-11 Auction - 424 Price Results - BADO e MART AUCTIONS in it

VALLA. De expetendis, et fugiendis rebus opusBottega di Mastro Domenico. Venezia metà 500ARGOLI, Andrea. Novae Caelestium Motuum Ephemerides
Padova, Italy

Science Books & Fine Selection of Ceramics

Auction of more than 300 Science Books and Manuscripts of Medical, Astronomical, Physics, Mathematical subject starts at 2.30 P.M. CET. Auction of fine Ceramics, Majolics, Porcelain from the XVIth to the XVIIIth century starts at 6.30 PM CET.
Lot Number: Lowest
ALEXANDER TRALLIANUS. Razae de Pestilentia Libellus: ALEXANDER TRALLIANUS – AL-RHAZI. Alexandri Tralliani Medici Absolutissimi Libri Duodecim. Razae de Pestilentia Libellus.Venezia, Gerolamo Scoto, 1555Small 8vo, mm. 150x100; Sewing binding; cc. [8],
0003: ALEXANDER TRALLIANUS. Razae de Pestilentia LibellusEst. €1,200-€1,500
ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.: ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2
0004: ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.Est. €1,500-€1,800
[AMPÈRE] Cérémonies à l’occasion: [AMPÈRE] Cérémonies à l’occasion de la prise de possession de la maison de A.M. Ampère à Poleymieux par la Société Française des Electriciens le 2 juin 1928. Paris, Société Française
0005: [AMPÈRE] Cérémonies à l’occasionEst. €300-€400
ANGELI. Considerationi sopra la forza: ANGELI, Stefano degli. Considerationi sopra la forza di alcune ragioni fisicomattematiche addotte dal M.R.P. Gio. Battista Riccioli della Compagnia di Gesù nel suo Almagesto Nuovo, et Astronomia
0006: ANGELI. Considerationi sopra la forzaEst. €2,000-€2,300Lot Passed
[ANONIMO] La Philosophie de nos jours.: [ANONIMO] La Philosophie de nos jours. S.l., s.t., 1788Small 8vo, mm. 180x115; Contemporary quarter vellum binding, title writtem on the spine; pp. 123. Spread foxing.
0007: [ANONIMO] La Philosophie de nos jours.Est. €400-€500
ARGOLI, Andrea. Novae Caelestium Motuum Ephemerides: ARGOLI, Andrea. Novae Caelestium Motuum Ephemerides ad longitudinem Almae Urbis. Ab anno 1620 ad 1640. Roma, Facciotto, 16292 tomes in un vol. 4to; mm. 240x180; Contemporary full vellum binding;
0009: ARGOLI, Andrea. Novae Caelestium Motuum EphemeridesEst. €1,000-€1,200
[Secrets/ Apothecaries] AUDA DI LANTOSCA: AUDA DI LANTOSCA, Domenico. Breve compendio di maravigliosi Secreti approvati, e praticati con felice successo nelle indispositioni corporali.Cuneo, Bartolomeo Strabella, 1666Small 8vo, mm. 150x100;
0011: [Secrets/ Apothecaries] AUDA DI LANTOSCAEst. €400-€500
BACON, Francis. De Augmentis Scientiarum Lib. IX.: BACON, Francis. De Augmentis Scientiarum Lib. IX.Leiden, A. Wijngaerden, 165212mo, 130x70; Contemporary full vellum binding; pp.[20], 684, [60]. Frontespiece engraved on copper. Note of possession on
0013: BACON, Francis. De Augmentis Scientiarum Lib. IX.Est. €1,000-€1,200
De Morbis Biblicis Miscellanea Medica: BARTHOLINUS, Thomas. De Morbis Biblicis Miscellanea Medica. Editio secunda correctior. Frankfurt, Bibliopola Hafnensis, s.d.pp. [8], 100, [2], 1 c. b.; Marca sul Front.; Iniz., Test., Final. xil.,
0014: De Morbis Biblicis Miscellanea MedicaEst. €800-€1,200
BAUHIN, Kaspar. Pinax Theatri Botanici: BAUHIN, Kaspar. Pinax Theatri Botanici sive Index in Theophrasti Dioscoridis Plinii et Botanicorum qui à seculo scripserunt opera Plantarum circiter sex millium ab ipsis exhibitarum nomina cum
0016: BAUHIN, Kaspar. Pinax Theatri BotaniciEst. €2,500-€2,800Lot Passed
BAYLE, Pierre. Dictionnaire historique et critique: BAYLE, Pierre. Dictionnaire historique et critique … Tome premier [-quatrième]A Rotterdam, chez Michel Bohm, 17204 voll. In-folio, 400x254 mm; Legatura coeva piena pelle marrone chiaro, dorso a
0017: BAYLE, Pierre. Dictionnaire historique et critiqueEst. €2,000-€2,500
BAYLE, Pierre. Oeuvres diverses: BAYLE, Pierre. Oeuvres diverses … Tome premiere [-quatrieme]A La Haye, Compagnie des Libraires, 17374 voll. In-folio, 400x254 mm; Legatura coeva piena pelle marrone chiaro, dorso a sei nervi con
0018: BAYLE, Pierre. Oeuvres diversesEst. €1,500-€1,800
BECCARIA, Giambattista. Di un Ceraunografo: BECCARIA, Giambattista. Di un Ceraunografo e della Cagione de’ Tremuoti. Scritti due.Torino, G.M. Briolo, 1780In-8vo, mm. 200x130; Carton. muta originale; pp. [2], 20, 19; 2 tavv. in rame. Ottimo
0020: BECCARIA, Giambattista. Di un CeraunografoEst. €800-€1,000
BENESCÍA, Giovanni. Efficacia della China China: BENESCÍA, Giovanni. Efficacia della China China esposta alla pubblica considerazione per vantaggio universale.Livorno, Matteo Strambi, 17634to, mm. 220x160; Sewing binding; pp. XII, 256; 4 copper
0024: BENESCÍA, Giovanni. Efficacia della China ChinaEst. €500-€600