4/23 Antiques & Collectibles 2017-04-23 Auction - 501 Price Results - Pioneer Auction Gallery in KY

METAL AND GLASS DUCK ELECTRIC LAMP LIGHTCAST IRON NY INSANE ASYLUM PADLOCK WITH KEYSCAST IRON DINER MECHANICAL BANK
Ashland, KY, United States

4/23 Antiques & Collectibles

Cast Iron Prison Padlocks, Cast Iron Mechanical Banks, Cast Iron Lamps, Cast Iron Still Figural Banks, Vintage Marbles, Vintage Knives, Primitive Tools, Vintage Toys incl, Structo, Tonka, Tin Litho, Pressed Steel, Die Cast Collectible Cars, Nascar, Hot Wheels, Tootsie Toys, More! Jewelry & Gemstones incl., Amethyst, Ametrine, Perdot, Rubies, Garnets, Topaz, Opals, Sapphires, More! Vintage Crocks, Vintage Nesting Bowls, Antique Quilts, Vintage Art Glass, Vintage Mantle Clocks, Vintage Wall Clocks, Vintage Travel Clocks, Law Badges, Lots of Collectibles!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
METAL AND GLASS DUCK ELECTRIC LAMP LIGHT: 10" LONG
0001: METAL AND GLASS DUCK ELECTRIC LAMP LIGHTEst. $75-$150
LARGE ANTIQUE WOODEN CANDY MOLD: 13" TALL
0002: LARGE ANTIQUE WOODEN CANDY MOLDEst. $75-$150
LOT OF 2 VINTAGE USN NAVY FLASHLIGHTS: 4" TALL EACH
0007: LOT OF 2 VINTAGE USN NAVY FLASHLIGHTSEst. $25-$50
CAST IRON COLLIE DOG DOOR BELL: 6" TALL
0008: CAST IRON COLLIE DOG DOOR BELLEst. $25-$50
PURPLE GLASS FISHING FLOAT WITH NET: 3" DIAMETER
0009: PURPLE GLASS FISHING FLOAT WITH NETEst. $25-$40
BRASS TAXI CAB HORN: 15" LONG
0010: BRASS TAXI CAB HORNEst. $50-$100
PHILLIPS 66 GLASS OIL BOTTLE W/ SPOUT: 14.5" TALL
0011: PHILLIPS 66 GLASS OIL BOTTLE W/ SPOUTEst. $50-$100
CAST IRON DINER MECHANICAL BANK: 6" WIDE
0012: CAST IRON DINER MECHANICAL BANKEst. $75-$150
CAST IRON LION WALL MOUNT BOTTLE OPENER: 4" TALL
0014: CAST IRON LION WALL MOUNT BOTTLE OPENEREst. $20-$35
PAIR OF CAST IRON EIFFEL TOWER BOOKENDS: 8" TALL
0015: PAIR OF CAST IRON EIFFEL TOWER BOOKENDSEst. $35-$65
TEXAS RANGERS LAW BADGE: N/A
0016: TEXAS RANGERS LAW BADGEEst. $25-$50
GREEN CHAMPION MOTORCYCLE WITH RIDER TOY: 7" LONG
0017: GREEN CHAMPION MOTORCYCLE WITH RIDER TOYEst. $50-$100
CAST IRON BLACK AMERICANA TAXI MAN BANK: 5" TALL
0018: CAST IRON BLACK AMERICANA TAXI MAN BANKEst. $25-$50
PAIR OF CAST IRON SPURS: 6.5" long
0020: PAIR OF CAST IRON SPURSEst. $10-$20