Fine Art, Rolex and Collectibles 2017-05-28 Auction - 1419 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO

Lithograph "The Lace Maker"     Joan MiroBeautiful Opal Doublets Bracelet.Limited Edition Lithograph     Artist Claude Mars
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Fine Art, Rolex and Collectibles

jewelry, rolex, watches, fine art, lithograph, glicee
Lot Number: Lowest
Acrylic Painting Valerio: Framed, , Acrylic Paint on wood Panel, signed the artist, Approximately 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" In.
0002: Acrylic Painting ValerioEst. $5,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Museum Print: Museum Print, Stamped, Approximately 17" x 11" In.
0004: Museum PrintEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Georges Braque: authentic lithograph , Pencil signed Authentic Georges Braque, Approximately 11" x 15" In.
0005: Lithograph Georges BraqueEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
"The Postillion" Artist S. Goubie: Woodblock Artist S. Goubie, born in 1842 in Paris and died in 1889 in the same city, animal, naturalist painter and landscaper. Goubie was a student of Jean - Léon Gérôme at the École des
0006: "The Postillion" Artist S. GoubieEst. $12,100-$14,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Joan Miro: authentic lithograph Joan Miro, signed, size approx. 16 1/2 x 11 1 /2 in. Joan Miró i Ferrà (20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Catalan Spanish painter, sculptor,
0007: Lithograph Joan MiroEst. $3,100-$3,200
Print "Miro" Joan Miro: Print "Miro" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a significant
0008: Print "Miro" Joan MiroEst. $3,400-$3,500Lot Passed
Men's Date Rolex Watch: Product SpecificationsManufacturer RolexModel Name DateModel Number 115200Gender Men'sCirca 2006Condition Pre-Owned, Excellent Condition, Polished and Overhauled (Full Serviced)Case Stainless Steel ,
0010: Men's Date Rolex WatchEst. $18,000-$20,000Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso , signed. Size approx. 12 x 15 in.Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not
0013: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $2,500-$2,600Lot Passed
Lithograph Henri Matisse: authentic lithograph Henri Matisse, signed, size approx. 11 x 14 in. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse ( 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for his use of colour and his
0015: Lithograph Henri MatisseEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Lithograph William Brice: authentic lithograph William Brice, signed, size approx. 14 x 11 in.
0016: Lithograph William BriceEst. $3,600-$3,800Lot Passed
Lithograph "Saint Paul" Joan Miro: authentic lithograph "Saint Paul" Joan Miro (100ZM) signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona.
0017: Lithograph "Saint Paul" Joan MiroEst. $3,400-$3,500Lot Passed
Print "Ubu Roi" Joan Miro: Print "Ubu Roi" Joan Miro signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He has been a significant
0018: Print "Ubu Roi" Joan MiroEst. $3,400-$3,500Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph , signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0019: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $3,200-$4,200Lot Passed
Lithograph "Barcelona" Joan Miro: authentic lithograph "Barcelona" Joan Miro (103ZM) signed, size approx. 12 x 10 in. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He
0022: Lithograph "Barcelona" Joan MiroEst. $3,700-$3,800Lot Passed
Lithograph Pablo Picasso: authentic lithograph Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 21x13 In. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only did he
0024: Lithograph Pablo PicassoEst. $5,500-$5,600Lot Passed