APRIL FOOLS DAY ANTIQUE AUCTION 2017-04-01 Auction - 483 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

19TH C. MEISSEN SNOWBALL CUP & SAUCER WITH LID19TH C. TIFFANY & CO DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCK SET19TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT CLOCK
Los Angeles, CA, United States

APRIL FOOLS DAY ANTIQUE AUCTION

PORCELAIN, SILVER, ART GLASS, OIL PAINTINGS, ENAMELS AND OBJER D'ART.
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER TRAY: Circa 1880. Measures 20"x 10". Excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0001: A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER TRAYEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
SET OF 6 CHINESE SILVER SAKE SERVERS: All stamped with maker's name. All in excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0002: SET OF 6 CHINESE SILVER SAKE SERVERSEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER: First quality. Estimate $400-600
0006: 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $400-$600
ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE ORNAMENT: Circa 1900. Artist signed. Measures 5' x 4". Estimate $500-600
0010: ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE ORNAMENTEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
BACCARAT CAVIAR BOWL: 7" Diameter , etched Baccarat marks. In excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0016: BACCARAT CAVIAR BOWLEst. $600-$800
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAU: Measures 21" High. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0021: A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED MOREAUEst. $1,000-$1,200
A LARGE CHINESE SILVER TRAY: Measures 21" x 15'. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0023: A LARGE CHINESE SILVER TRAYEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed