Auction165 - Antiques & objets d'Art - Part B 2017-03-31 Auction - 362 Price Results - Tiroche Auction House in il

AN 18K MATT AND SHINY WHITE GOLD PINA PAIR OF 18K GOLD GYPSY EARRINGSA 14K GOLD NECKLACE BRACLET AND PAIR OF EARRINGS SET
Herzeliya, Israel

Auction165 - Antiques & objets d'Art - Part B

Auction 165 - Antiques & objets d'Art - Part B
Lot Number: Lowest
A BRONZE FEMALE FIGURE IN PERIOD DRESS: Circa 1940 Brown-greenish patina On a red marble base 29 cm high
0501: A BRONZE FEMALE FIGURE IN PERIOD DRESSEst. $150-$200
A BRASS AND COPPER UMBRELLA STAND: In the form of an open umbrella 77 cm high
0508: A BRASS AND COPPER UMBRELLA STANDEst. $150-$200
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE TAZZAS: Continental Europe late 19th\early 20th century With putti (missing musical instruments) seated on top of urns above a round dish decorated in relief with winged putti supported by s fluted stand
0509: A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE TAZZASEst. $400-$600
A PAIR OF CAST BRASS LAMP BASES: Of renaissance style ewers cast in relief with putti satyr mask and grape vines and leaves Malachite plinths Including cylindrical shades 109 cm high
0510: A PAIR OF CAST BRASS LAMP BASESEst. $200-$300
A CAST BRONZE DOOR KNOCKER: Cast lion’s mask the knocker modelled as ribbon tied reeds 21.5 cm diameter
0511: A CAST BRONZE DOOR KNOCKEREst. $150-$250
JULES MOIGNIEZ (French 1835-1894): Chasse Fermee (hunting season closed) described Bronze dark brown patina Signed ’J. Moigniez’ 29 cm high
0513: JULES MOIGNIEZ (French 1835-1894)Est. $700-$900
AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE LAMP: Modelled in the form of a young maiden with flowers brown and green patina inscribed ’Danza Delaflori’ to the base 136.5 cm high
0514: AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE LAMPEst. $300-$500
A 14K WHITE GOLD RING: Set with 5 diamonds in a row weighing approx. 0.70 ct.
0515: A 14K WHITE GOLD RINGEst. $1,000-$1,200
A 14K WHITE GOLD RING: Hoop slits to 2 curved rows set with diamonds and a central diamonds weighing a total of approx. 1.20cts.
0516: A 14K WHITE GOLD RINGEst. $700-$1,000
A PAIR OF 18K WHITE GOLD EARRINGS: White gold element set with diamonds weighing approx. 0.50ct carrying an hexagonal blue topaz pendant.
0517: A PAIR OF 18K WHITE GOLD EARRINGSEst. $800-$1,200
A 14K WHITE GOLD RING: Rectangle set with 3 diamonds weighing approx. 0.70 ct.
0518: A 14K WHITE GOLD RINGEst. $500-$600
AN 18K WHITE GOLD RING: Hoop splits to 2 rows set with diamonds. central oval topaz stone inlaid.
0519: AN 18K WHITE GOLD RINGEst. $700-$1,000
A MASSIVE 18K WHITE GOLD RING: Set with a diamond and blue topaz gems in the center.
0520: A MASSIVE 18K WHITE GOLD RINGEst. $600-$800
AN 18K WHITE GOLD PENDANT: Set with a painted blue diamond weighing approx. 1.50ct. Including a thin gold chain.
0521: AN 18K WHITE GOLD PENDANTEst. $1,500-$2,000
CARTIER TANK 18K GOLD WRISTWATCH: Quartz movement rectangular with a cabochon-cut sapphire on the crown and original leather strap with 18K gold buckle. Signed.
0522: CARTIER TANK 18K GOLD WRISTWATCHEst. $1,200-$1,600
CARTIER 18K GOLD PLATED WRISTWATCH: Quartz movement rectangular.
0523: CARTIER 18K GOLD PLATED WRISTWATCHEst. $400-$500