Sold2023Walter Hetherington (UK,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Francis Scott Hetherington (British, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Barn Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damage to framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Clough 1867-1943 Framed Oil PaintingTom Clough (1867-1943) Original Oil Painting, British Artist, in period frame - Auction Records $400 - $800 (9.5W x 5.5H / Framed: 13.25W x 2D x 9.25H) $36 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Hartson (NY,WY,IA,1866-1946) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter C Harston (New York, Wyoming, Iowa, 1866 - 1946) TITLE: Twilight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few scattered inpaintings. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. ART SIZE: 12 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Thamm (German,1885-1938) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Thamm (Germany, 1885 - 1938) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J Watson (UK,1879-1979) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter J Watson (British, 1879 - 1979) NAME: Landscape - Glen Cove, Grayshire YEAR: 1929 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Macnab (UK) Antique Oil PaintingMeasures 16 x 18 inches image size and 23 x 26 inches framed. This oil on canvas has small repairs. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Outside shipper required for this item. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter W Josephs (PA,1887-?) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter W Josephs (Pennsylvania, 1887 - ?) NAME: Knitting Women MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Damages to edges and corners (see pictures carefully). No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
2024Giovanni Colmo 1867-1947 Fishing Boat Oil PaintingGiovanni Colmo (Italian, 1867-1947). An antique oil painting on masonite. Naples Italy Mediterranean scene, with fishing boats beached on the shore. Artist signature lower left. Presented in an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY CHAIM SAUTINEChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a lady. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions, Mamaroneck, NY, United States, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY SAMUEL S BEREGISamuel Sandor Beregi, Jewish, Ukrainian, Hungarian, 1876 to 1943, oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of the wise Soferet with a Torah scroll. Signed lower right. Framed. Sandor Alexander BereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO FREDERICK FURSMAN OIL PAINTING OF VILLAGEAttributed to Frederick Frary Fursman (American, 1874-1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a village road view. Signed lower left. Framed. Frederick Fursman is known for Impressionist landscape andSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING PROSTITUTE BY ALEXANDER KINSKIAlexander Kinski, Russian Belorussian Soviet, born 1943, oil painting on canvas, Prostitute, 1995. Signed, titled, and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, dated, and inscribed in CySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ari Gradus(Israeli 1943-) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION:Oil on canvas painting by Israeli artist Ari Gradus. Depicts an elderly religious Jewish man grasping a Torah on his right shoulder in vibrant hues of lavender, white, blue, yellow, and reSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWIN VINER OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF LANDSCAPEEdwin Viner (British, b. 1867) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene. Signed lower left. Measures 19 3/4" (50cm) x 14 1/2" (35.7cm) + 1" (2.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil painting illustrator styleAfter Albin Henning, American, 1886-1943. Oil painting depicting Arabs on horseback with U. S. sailor. Monogrammed and dated "AH 29" lower right. A 2 x 2" tear L-shape tear upper right. Image 27 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022RALPH WATERHOUSE 'SUNSET' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASRalph Waterhouse (American, b. 1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a California sunset. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN L. EGENSTAFER OIL PAINTING ON CANVASJohn Lewis Egenstafer, (Pennsylvania, b. 1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a house set back on a hill. Measures 30" (76cm) heigh and width plus a 2" (5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximo Caballero (Spain,1867-1951) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Maximo Juderias Caballero (Spanish, 1867 - 1951) TITLE: An Important Message MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Bruce (CA,NY,FL,1879-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Bright Bruce (New York, California, Florida, 1879 - 1943) NAME: Carros MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter Douglas (1868 - 1948) Antique American Sunset Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10