Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W-2Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W.2, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Abstract painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 2), 1987, oil on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper W. 15Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), W. 15, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 Untitled #4 painting on paperLieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), Untitled (W. 4), 1987, oil on paper, 22.5 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right in pencil , Provenance: Gardner Tullis Workshop and Atelier.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1987 painting on paper #10Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #10, 1987, oil and mixed media on paper, 44 x 30.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant McDONALD: Still Life - Gouache PaintingGrant McDonald (Canadian, 1909-1987) gouache on paper of a still life, dated 1949, signed at left. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lovell (1909 - 1997) AmericanTom Lovell (1909 - 1997) American Charcoal on Paper Measure 18 4/2"in H x 15"in W and 25"in H x 20"in W with frame Known for: Western genre painting, magazine and pulp illustrator Biography: Tom LovelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #6Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #6, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-7Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11 -7, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper #11-1Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW #11-1, 1986, oil and mixed media on paper, 30.25 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber 1986 painting on paper GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986Lieber, Tom Alan (American, born 1949), GTW TL SB 15 #4, 1986 , oil and mixed media on paper, 30.5 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: Garner Tullis Workshop, N.Y. , unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Chinese Wood Framed Porcelain Plaque & FramedTwo (2) Chinese Wood Framed Porcelain Plaque & Framed Rice Paper Paintings; Size: H: 37"; W: 11-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatrice E. Jones Oil on CanvasA framed oil on canvas landscape painting. Paper label on back, "Painted by Beatrice E. Jones while in Ireland about 1898". Size: Framed: 31" H x 37" W x 2" D; Sight: 26" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART MENCHEGO (B.1950) PUEBLO MOON WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Pueblo Moon, signed lower left Menchego (Art Menchego, Santa Ana Pueblo, New Mexico, b.1950), dated 1985, sight: 7"h, 10"w, overall: 14.25"h, 16.25"w, 2.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring Skull & Snakes - SignedKeith Haring. Skull & Snakes. 1987. Marker On Heavy Artist Paper. 11 1/2" W x 8 1/2 Signed & Dated K.Haring 87 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEE MONETT TSATOKE (1929-1985) MOTHER & CHILDFramed gouache painting on paper, Mother and Child, signed lower right L. Tsatoke (Lee Monett Tsatoke, Kiowa Tribe, Oklahoma, 1929-1985), sight: 16"h, 11"w, overall: 28"h, 23.25"w, 2.5lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE MEJIA VIDES (D.1993) WATERCOLOR VILLAGE VIEWFramed watercolor painting on paper, Village View, signed lower right Jose Mejia Vides (El Salvador, 1903-1993), dated 1939, sight: approx 9"h, 10.5"w, overall: approx 14.75"h, 16.25"w, 2.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021RON GEIONETY (B.1950) NATIVE AMERICAN GOUACHEUnframed gouache painting on paper, Kneeling Native American Figure, signed lower right Geionety (Ron Geionety, Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1950), sight: approx 19"h, 15"w, overall: 34"h, 26"w, 2.5lbs **ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ILLUSTRATION ART PAINTINGModern, colorful, anime / manga style illustration art type painting on paper. W/C and gouache on paper. It is not signed. Measures: 14 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20214) ROBERT REDBIRD JR(B.1964) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 4) Unframed mixed media paintings on paper, Native American Figures, signed Robert Redbird, Jr. (Kiowa, Oklahoma, b.1964), largest: approx 23"h, 15.25"w; 2.5lbs total **Provenance: LiquidationSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIMOTHY TATE NEVAQUAYA (B.1966) PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right Timothy Tate Nevaquaya (Comanche/ Choctaw, Oklahoma, b.1966), largest - sight: approx 11"h, 21"w, overall: approx 20"h, 28"w; 2.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Tom LieberTom Lieber (American, b. 1949), "Caldron," 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 88"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Framed Paper PaintingA Chinese Framed Paper Painting: Shrimps and crabs, ink and color on paper, sealed and inscribed by the artist; Size: H: 36-1/2"; W: 22"See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsBen Nicholson Oil Wash, Red Emphasis ph 544, 1963$22,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGeorge Carlson Pastel, American Indian Dancer, 1977$1,200