Sold2022TN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-XTN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-X, Japan, 39 cm, tin, function not checked, paint d., box C 3, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Solar X Space RocketTN Nomura, Solar X Space Rocket, Japan, mixed constr., bat,drive ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.N. Japan Battery Op. Solar X Space Rocket w BoxT.N. Japan tin batteyr operated Solar X space rocket with the original box. The box has some crushing, creasing and age wear. It comes with instruction sheet. The rocket has a couple touchups by the nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Solar-X Space Rocket.Battery-operated. Includes original box, box has creasing and wear and nice graphics. Made by TN, Japan. Condition (Very Good). Size Box: 16" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Solar X 7 RaketeTN Nomura, Solar X 7 Rakete, Japan, 40 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X RocketTN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X Rocket, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Funktion nicht gepruft, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022TN NOMURA INTERPLANETARY SPACE FIGHTER TOYVintage circa 1960's tin litho Super Jet V-7 Space Fighter made by TN Nomura in Japan. Missing wing, age related wear, not working. Measures 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP X-70 TULIP ROBOT w/ BOXNomura battery operated Space Robot with T.V. Camera and Screen "X-70 Tulip" Robot. Made in Japan. All original and complete. A very clean example with nice colors. All functions worked when tested. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Stage Rocket Launching PadJapan - 1950's - 7" W x 7.25" Tall. Made by Nomura (T.N). Retains two original rubber tips for the rockets.See Sold Price
Sold2021TN Nomura, Space FighterTN Nomura, Space Fighter, Japan, tin, function ok, paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021TN Nomura, Space StationTN Nomura, Space Station, Japan, tin, bat. drive + function ok, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo X Moon Challenger, Japan, 38 cm, Antrieb ok, Okt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Apollo-X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo-X Moon Challenger, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Antrieb ok, Funktion hakt, Okt Z 2, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Space Rocket & Nomura Raygun in boxJapan Tin Space Rocket & Tin Nomura Space Control Raygun in box. Friction and spacegun revving noise.See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Robby Studebaker Space Patrol CarTN Nomura, Robby Studebaker Space Patrol Car, Japan, 20 cm, tin, paint d., rust d., not complete, please inspect, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2015TN Battery Op SPACE ROCKET SOLAR-X-w/BOXGreat looking space rocket. All original with great colors. Comes with original box. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo 11 RocketTN Nomura, Apollo 11 Rocket, Japan, 33 cm, Kst, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN BATTERY OP ROBOT & ROCKETIncludes Martian Robot and Solar X Rocket. Both all original and not working. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Vintage NASA/Space-Age Toys and Kits.Group of Four Vintage NASA/Space-Age Toys and Kits. 1960s. Including Nomura Apollo 11 Space Rocket (original box); Holdraketa Space Rocket (original box, side fin slightly loose); Airfix Apollo LunarSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN Nomura, 2 Stage Moon Rockets, Apollo + SaturnTN Nomura, 2 Stage Moon Rockets, Apollo + Saturn, Japan, tin, function ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Nomura, Tulip Head Space Robot X-70Nomura, Tulip Head Space Robot X-70, Japan, tin, min. paint d., fom the 60s, visually very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Talking ActionGrey version. Marked "Robotank" on front. Some slight scratching but no cracks to the upper dome. Original antenna. Talking action works. Made by "TN, Japan Nomura". (Excellent). 10" x 7 -3/4".See Sold Price
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseLot of 2 Vintage Tin Toys: Hold Raketa Rocket and Space Capsule Carousel$40
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHUNTER, Mel. Pair of illustrations, "In-Flight Repair". 1961. BOTH SIGNED BY HUNTER.$1,000
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of tin toy, motorcyclist, sheet metal, lithographed, friction drive, in original box, 2€50
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRARE- Elon Musk (Space X/Twitter/Tesla) signed 11x14 custom framed display-JSA$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftWorthington GalleriesRare Prehistoric Native American Obtuse Angle Platform Stem Pipe - aka Spade or Trowel Pipe$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanScience Fiction League of American member sticker. 1936. PRESUMABLY THE ONLY ONE EXTANT.$400