Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (after), lithographToulouse-Lautrec (after), lithograph, After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Profil de femme Madame Lucy", lithograph on paper, with embossed monogram of printer Guy Spitzer lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Femme Qui Se Lave. Also known as, La Toilette. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 20 x 28 inches. Number: 112/275. Issued with a certificate of authenticity located on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Jane Avril, Jardin de Paris' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Jane Avril, Jardin de Paris' Lithograph 1898, printed signature lower left quadrant, blindstamp lower right margin, plate #110 pulled from 'Maitres de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec "Troupe de Mlle Eglantine" LithoVintage lithographic print after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Titled "Troupe de Mlle Eglantine, 1896." Housed in an ornate gold gilt frame with matting and liner. Being sold not examSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Portrait de Tristan BernardCreator/Author: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French, 1864 - 1901 ) Title: Portrait de Tristan Bernard Description: Original drypoint etching printed on Japon paper. Signed in the stone with Lautrec's mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901), YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert saluant le public, 1898 lithograph 11 1/2 x 9 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Greggie Fine Art, Atlanta, Georgia RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) -This lot consists of an unframed watercolor on paper, done in the Art Nouveau style of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Image depicts an elegant woman in a sleek, backless gown. Small, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec November 1864-9 September 1901 Mixed media on paper 14 x 16 1/4" Private Collection. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) YvetteHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert, Pessima. Lithograph dated to 1898, Plate 3 of 'Yvette Guilbert', from the 1930 edition of 82 published by Leicester Galleries, London, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) La Goulue; Valse pour Piano, 1894 lithograph in olive green on cream wove paper artist's monogram in the stone 12 1/4 x 10 inches. Property from the SantoSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901), Marchand de Marrons, lithograph$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 12BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert Home$700
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Comique E...$100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800