Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on board, SLR. Coastal scene with a woman taking a respit while the bustle continues around her. 22"h x 40"w, 32"h x 44"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando del Basso (1887 - 1971)Oil on canvas, SLR. Floral still life. Not framed or on stretcher. 28"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market.FERNANDO DEL BASSO Italy 1887-1971 A street market. Signed lower right “F. del Basso”. Oil on canvas, 12” x 8.5”. Framed 16” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, FISHERMAN-BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAYFERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, BAY OF NAPLES, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 1/4 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL,FERNANDO DEL BASSO (ITALY 1887-1971), OIL ON PANEL, CASTLE DELL'OVO AND PALAZZO DONN ANNA, LABELED VERSO, C.1950. 4 3/8 X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Del Basso, Palace StreetFernando Del Basso, Palace Street, Italian 1887 - 1973, signed lower right, Roman street scene with people, cars and palace, 20th C, sight 36" x24", gilt and ebonized carved frame, 44" x 31 3/4". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Del Basso (Italian, 1887-1971) Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas. Seascape with boats and a mountain. Signed lower right. Measures 46" x 34" including frame, 41.5" x 29.5" image only. Artist: Fernando Del BassoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972)Senza titolo, 1971 litografia a colori, es. 8/10 E.A. (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e X in numeri romani), cm 62 x 44,5 (cm 82 x 64,5 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Anselmo Bucci (Fossombrone 1887 - Monza 1955)Il paradiso terrestre puntasecca e acquatinta, misure del foglio cm 61,5 x 45,5 firmata in lastra in basso a sinistra: A Bucci e firmata e dedicata a matita in basso verso destra sul foglio Per un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe De Gregorio (Spoleto , 1920) - Fiori, 1971Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Fanfani (Firenze, 1903 - Firenze, 1971) - Locanda Cervia, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini ,Tavoli bassi componibili della serie Gli Scacchi con struttura in poliuretano Duraplum. Marchio originale. Prod. B&B, Italia, 1971 cm 90x30x36; cm 90x30x54, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini,Tavoli bassi componibili della serie Gli Scacchi con struttura in poliuretano Duraplum. Marchio originale. Prod. B&B, Italia, 1971 6 moduli da cm 30x45x90 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Shakespeare Wakelin (1887 - 1971) New ZealandRoland Shakespeare Wakelin (1887 - 1971) New Zealand , Oil on Board , Measure 21"in H x 16"in W and 27"in H x 22"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MATTSON (1887 - 1971)Woodstock Landscape, c. 1930, 20x22, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Mattson (1887 - 1971)Henry Mattson (1887 - 1971) Painting Title: Seascape c. 1930 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 24x36 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Stirling (American, 1887 - 1971)David Stirling (Colorado, Iowa, 1887 - 1971) Autumnal landscape with mountains in the distance, most likely Estes Park Colorado. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Stirling went on to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Dimitri Romanovsky (American / Russian 1887 ? 1971) Paintings: White Rose Paintings. Oil onPair of Dimitri Romanovsky (American / Russian 1887 ? 1971) Paintings: White Rose Paintings. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Frame Height: 23.5 inches, Frame Width: 18.75 inches. - Image Size: Image HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971) Oil on Board"Winter", signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:8" x 10", the frame 10 1/2" x 12 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Van Nesse Greene (1887 - 1971Oil on canvas, SLR. Snowy winter nocuturne with evening strollers. 16"h x 20"w 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - L'Anfiteatro del Minotauro, 1971€350
1 day LeftLeon GalleryFélix Martínez y Lorenzo (1859 - c. 1916) - Campesina India (Native Peasant)₱800,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lajos Kassak (Nov? Z?mky, 1887 - Budapest, 1967) - Composizione, 1945€3,800
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Sulla foce del Pescara, 1907€5,000
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlino 1895-Saint-Tropez 1971) Female figure€10,000