2 Berlin Brass Microscopes
View More Items in Microscopes & Lab EquipmentRelated Microscopes & Lab Equipment
More Items in Microscopes & Lab Equipment
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
2 Berlin Brass Microscopes
1) Signed "L. Bénèche, Berlin", no. 2401, original lacquered brass, draw tube, milled-head screw fine adjustment, 1 objective lens, 2 eyepieces, height 11 in., in mahogany case. - And: 2) Unsigned, marked on the magnification table: "W. Teschner, Berlin". no. 9362, original lacquered brass, draw tube, milled-head screw fine adjustment, iris diaphragm, height 11 in., with case.
2 Berliner Messingmikroskope
1) Signiert "L. Bénèche, Berlin", Nr. 2401, Original-Zaponierung, Schiebetubus, Feineinstellung mit Rändelschraube, 1 Objektiv, 2 Okulare, Höhe 28 cm, in Mahagonikasten. - Und: 2) Unsigniert, auf Vergrößerungstabelle im Kasten bezeichnet: "W. Teschner, Berlin". Nr. 9362, Original-Zaponierung, Schiebetubus, Feineinstellung mit Rändelschraube, Irisblende, Höhe 28 cm, mit Kasten.
Start Price: EUR 240
2 Berliner Messingmikroskope
Start Price: EUR 240
(2-3/2-3)
- 26.8%
2 Berlin Brass Microscopes
Estimate €450 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping