JACQUES MOESCHAL (1913-2004) Projet pour la petite ceinture
Jacques Moeschal Sale History
View Price Results for Jacques MoeschalRecommended Items
JACQUES MOESCHAL (1913-2004)
Projet pour la petite ceinture
Circa 1997
Monogrammé sous la base
Maquette en bois
Monogram onder de basis
Houten model
Monogrammed under the base
Wooden model
H: 72, 73 & 65 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Projet d'aménagement des Boulevards reliant la Porte de Hal au Jardin Botanique.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Circa 1997
Monogrammé sous la base
Maquette en bois
Monogram onder de basis
Houten model
Monogrammed under the base
Wooden model
H: 72, 73 & 65 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,500 - €6,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping