JO DELAHAUT (1911-1992) Infini bleu
Jo Delahaut Sale History
View Price Results for Jo DelahautRecommended Items
JO DELAHAUT (1911-1992)
Infini bleu
1984
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Contresigné, daté et titré au dos
Acrylique sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld op de achterkant
Acrylverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Back signed, dated and titled
Acrylic on canvas
92 x 73
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Galerie Le Sacre du Printemps, Bruxelles
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Infini bleu
1984
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Acrylique sur toile
Acrylverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Back signed, dated and titled
Acrylic on canvas
92 x 73
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €8,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping