Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) La Double Vue, 1964 Album Comprenant Une Eau-forte Intitulée... - May 30, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-177829049=3
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966)
La double vue, 1964
Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée 'La double-vue'(diptyque) d'Alberto Giacometti, signée et numérotée 82/111 à la plume sur la couverture ainsi qu'un pliage 'La pendule de profil' de Marcel Duchamp, signé, daté et numéroté
Exemplaire numéroté 82/111 et signé par l'auteur
Éditions Le Soleil Noir, Paris
Présenté dans son coffret d'origine
Dimension du coffret: 30 x 24 x 4 cm

Album including an etching entitled 'La double-vue' (diptych) by Alberto Giacometti, signed and numbered 82/111 in pen on the cover and a folding 'La pendule de profil' by Marcel Duchamp, signed, dated and numbered. Album numbered 82/111 and signed by the author
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
Starting Price €8,000

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,557 Followers