Chanel, Circa 1990. Paire De Clips D'oreilles En Métal Doré Et Pate De Verre Rouge. Di... - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-177749476=1
CHANEL, circa 1990. Paire de clips d'oreilles en métal doré et pate de verre rouge.
Directeur artistique: Karl Lagerfeld x Victoire de Castellane.
Fleur en métal martelé ornée au centre d'une demi-perle de pate de verre à l'imitation de rubis, retenant un anneau en métal ciselé, torsadé. Signée sur plaque au dos.

Condition d'état: B.

Haut.: 9 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, circa 1990. Pair of earrings in gold metal and red glass pate. Artistic director: Karl Lagerfeld x Victoire de Castellane. Hammered metal flower decorated in the center with a half-pearl of glass paste imitation of rubies, holding a chiseled metal ring, twisted. Signed on plate on back.

Condition grade: B.
Bon état. Traces de colle au dos de la fleur.
Good condition. Traces of glue on the back of the flower.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,579 Followers