Victoire De Castellane Sale History
View Price Results for Victoire De CastellaneRecommended Items
CHANEL, circa 1990. Paire de clips d'oreilles en métal doré et pate de verre rouge.
Directeur artistique: Karl Lagerfeld x Victoire de Castellane.
Fleur en métal martelé ornée au centre d'une demi-perle de pate de verre à l'imitation de rubis, retenant un anneau en métal ciselé, torsadé. Signée sur plaque au dos.
Condition d'état: B.
Haut.: 9 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, circa 1990. Pair of earrings in gold metal and red glass pate. Artistic director: Karl Lagerfeld x Victoire de Castellane. Hammered metal flower decorated in the center with a half-pearl of glass paste imitation of rubies, holding a chiseled metal ring, twisted. Signed on plate on back.
Condition grade: B.
Condition d'état: B.
Haut.: 9 cm.
Footnotes:
Condition grade: B.
Bon état. Traces de colle au dos de la fleur.
Good condition. Traces of glue on the back of the flower.
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping