PADMASAMBHAVA
View More Items in Tapestries & Wall HangingsMore Items in Tapestries & Wall Hangings
View MoreRecommended Textiles & Linens
Description française:
TIBET
Thangka polychrome sur toile, représentant Padmasambhava, assis en méditation, tenant le vajra et le kartrika, la lance à ses côtés. Il est accompagné de boddhisattva et divinités tantriques. Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 44.5 x 28"
English Description:
TIBET
Polychrome thangka on canvas, representing Padmasambhava, seated in meditation, holding the vajra and the kartrika, the spear at his side. He is accompanied by boddhisattva and tantric deities. 20th century.
Dimensions: 44.5 x 28"
TIBET
Dimensions : 44.5 x 28"
English Description:
TIBET
Dimensions: 44.5 x 28"
- 25%
PADMASAMBHAVA
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping