St. Louis, MO, United States
Eclectic Collections
An eclectic selection of collectibles featuring advertising, automobilia, sports memorabilia, Native American pottery and contemporary artwork, bar and stemware, historical photographs, rugs, and more.
Wednesday and Thursday, May 29th - 30th from 10am - 5pm
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: BARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTEREst. $500-$1,000
0002: RINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTEREst. $400-$700
0005: MANDEVILLE & KING CO. SUPERIOR FLOWER SEEDS ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400
0006: MANDEVILLE & KING CO. SUPERIOR FLOWER SEEDS ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$500
0011: HONEST LONG CUT TOBACCO W. DUKE, SONS & CO. LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTEREst. $700-$1,000
0012: TURKISH CROSS-CUT CIGARETTES ARE THE BEST ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH FOR W. DUKE, SONS & CO.Est. $600-$1,000
0016: TWO PORTRAIT IMAGES OF DR. LEGEAR , THE LARGEST HORSE IN THE WORLDEst. $200-$400
0018: FRESH BUTTERED POPCORN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR CRETOR'S POPCORN WAGONEst. $200-$300
0019: CAST IRON LAZY SUSAN FOR W. E. BECKMAN BAKERS &CONFECTIONERS SUPPLY CO. ST. LOUIS, MOEst. $50-$100
0023: THE BURDETTE-MURRAY CO. WHITE PRESSED STEEL HYDRAULIC TOY DUMP TRUCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed