St. Peters, MO, United States
Fantastic Auction of American Flyer Trains
Fantastic Auction of Premium American Flyer S and O Gauge Trains from enthusiasts Bob Bretch and Greg Arters. There are Beautiful Boxed Sets Including 20535 Union Pacific Pony Express Passenger Set and 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set Along w/ a Beautiful Lighted 1950's American FLyer Service Station Sign.
Lot Number: Lowest
0501: American Flyer S Gauge "Square" Step 21205 Boston and Maine F9 Diesel LocomotiveEst. $10-$150
0506: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48102 Chesapeake and Ohio Alco PA-1 "AA" Diesel Locomotive Set w/ OBEst. $10-$150
0510: American Flyer S Gauge 342 AF/NPR 0-8-0 Steam Switcher Locomotive and TenderEst. $10-$140
0511: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48900 Chesapeake and Ohio Combo Passenger Car w/ OBEst. $10-$40
0513: Unusual American Flyer S Gauge 24575 Bordens Flat Car with No Stamping on the FlatcarEst. $10-$75
0515: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48901 Chesapeake and Ohio Passenger Car w/ OBEst. $10-$45
0517: Beautiful American Flyer S Gauge 350 "The Royal Blue" Steam Locomotive and TenderEst. $10-$200
0518: American Flyer S Gauge 24619 Tuscan American Flyer Lines Bay Window CabooseEst. $10-$45
0519: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48902 Chesapeake and Ohio Vista Dome Passenger Car w/ OBEst. $10-$35
0520: American Flyer S Gauge 25056 Rocket Launcher from the Defender SetEst. $10-$80
0521: American Flyer S Gauge 25056 USM 37 Division Boxcar from the Defender SetEst. $10-$70
0522: American Flyer S Gauge Early 654 Painted Red Observation Passenger CarEst. $10-$50
0523: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48903 Chesapeake and Ohio Observation Passenger Car w/ OBEst. $10-$20