Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer b.1945 (Israeli) Jewish Wedding oil on canvs** Zvi Malnovitzerb.1945 (Israeli)Jewish Weddingoil on canvs27x35 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer (b.1945) - Jewish Wedding, Oil on Board.Zvi Malnovitzer (b.1945) - Jewish Wedding, Oil on Board. Signed. 30x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) "Rabbi" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Rabbi" by Zvi Raphaeli depicting a rabbi in traditional Jewish religious garb. Signed at lower left and titled on verso of stretcher boards. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Bluhm (1921-1999) Abstract Action PaintingNorman Bluhm (American, 1921-1999). Original oil painting on paper mounted to board. Titled, "The Bull." An action painting produced in a style of abstract expressionism, with a profusion of colors inSee Sold Price
2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Landscape Oil PaintingAlbert Bierstadt (German / American, 1830-1902). An original oil painting on paper mounted on board. Titled "Alaska" produced circa 1889. An American Hudson River School style work in monochromatic shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, mixed media, oil and watercolor, painting on paper mounted on board depicting a still life with flowers. Signed with Calligraphy and in Latin, lower left. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Wirgman Sr. (1832 - 1891 United Kingdom/ Japan) 'Portrait of a Filipino Woman, Manila' OilCharles Wirgman Sr. (1832 - 1891 United Kingdom/ Japan) 'Portrait of a Filipino Woman, Manila' Oil on Paper, 1857. Signed and dated lower right. Paper mounted to board. Image 11.5x8.5", Framed 15.75x1See Sold Price
Sold2023BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers.BENNY ANDREWS (1930 - 2006) Vase of Flowers. Oil and paper collage on thin paper, mounted to a thin cream board, 1965. 375x254 mm; 14x10 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto. Signed, titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hofmann "Circles" oil on paper mounted on linenHANS HOFMANN (German/American, 1880-1966) Circles, 1951 Oil on paper laid down on linen 29 x 23 inches; 73.66 x 58.42 cm Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hofmann 51; Estate stamp with inventory numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, 19th Century oil on paper mounted onChinese School, 19th Century oil on paper mounted on canvas The Bund of Shanghai depicting a detailed view of the Western Companies British and American Consulate, The Customs House, Holy Trinity ChurSee Sold Price
Sold2022YURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on boardArtist: Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, 1889-1974). Title: "Constructivist Composition". Medium: Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Overall size: (boarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passenger XXXVIII (Azuba)," 1987, oil on paper (mounted on canvas), 17.75"h x 21.75"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincent van Gogh: Self PortraitVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890)Attributed/in the manner of: Self Portrait, oil on paper board, signature verso, framed. Vincent van Gogh is known to have created many self portraits, often due tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996)The Mask of the Red Death (from Edgar Allan Poe), 1987; Oil on paper mounted to canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 12 3/4" x 10 1/4"; Provenance Galerie Carpentier (acquired in 1988); The AdriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Spencer (American/Mississippi, b. 1951)Jack Spencer (American/Mississippi, b. 1951) , "M & E Service Center, Greenville , Mississippi", 2014, archival ink jet print on paper mounted to board, signed and numbered "1/10" lower margin, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune FilleElizabeth Nourse (1859-1938): Jeune Fille Pastel on paper mounted on board, 1893, signed with initials 'E.N.' and dated lower left. 19 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 28 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Herders at the Foot of the Mountain, watercolor on paper mounted on board 30 x 84.5 cm (11 3/4 x 33 1/4 in.) [sight] signed lower right; old labels RodmanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600
20 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Max Papart (French, 1911 - 1994), Vanité, signed in pencil 'Max Papart' (lower right) and£180(1 bid)