Sold2023Gottlieb Zinner & Sohne, Automat Hirte mit SchalmeiGottlieb Zinner & Sohne, Automat Hirte mit Schalmei, mit Musikwerk und Tierstimmen, Germany, um 1890, 18 x 22 x 24 cm, GemBW, Funktion ok, in Original-Transportbox Z 2; Hirtenfigur mit Porzellankopf,See Sold Price
Sold2016probably ZINNER pull game, bisque head, wood/wire body,probably ZINNER pull game, bisque head, wood/wire body, with dancing bear, 36 cm German Description wohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Biskuitporzellankopf, Holz/Drahtkörper, mit tanzendem Bär, 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen, Epee, pencil and gouacheAugust von Munchhausen (American, b. 1908)Epeepencil and gouache on papersigned lower right A von Munchhausen, titled lower left.10 1/2 x 17 1/2in (27 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Zinner & Sohn, Kurbelautomat "Kaffeekränzchen"Deutschland, um 1900/10. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiges, kaschiertes Holzgehäuse mit Musikwerk. Drehkurbel mit Porzellangriff (bestossen). 3 Kinderpüppchen mit Vollköpfen (wohl Heubach) aus BiscuSee Sold Price
Sold2019wohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Puppe dreht den Kopf u. bewegtwohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Puppe dreht den Kopf u. bewegt die Arme, Biskuit-Einbindekopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, off. Mund, Kinngrübchen, Draht-/Holz-Körper, Orig.-Kleidung, H: 31 cm German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZINNER pull game, boy with cylinder, bisque head, blueZINNER pull game, boy with cylinder, bisque head, blue fix inset glass eyes, opened mouth, wood /wire body, 30 cm German Description ZINNER Zugspiel, Junge mit Trommel, Biskuit-Kopf, blaue fest eingesSee Sold Price
Sold2021August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Figures YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 14 inches / 38 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATSee Sold Price
Sold2021August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Ballet Dancers YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Faint crease line in upper right corner. Some damage along right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen (b. 1908)LOT OF TWO: Pair of fencing scenes; c. 1950; Ink wash on Paper; 5.5" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: minor tear in left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zugspiel, wohl ZINNER, Puppe mit Schelle u. Kescher, H:Zugspiel, wohl ZINNER, Puppe mit Schelle u. Kescher, H: 34 cm, Biskuit-Einbindekopf, braune, fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, off. Mund, Holz- / Drahtkörper, alte Kleidung, Hund als Deko liegt lose bei GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Munchhausen, Ballerinas, PastelAugust von Munchhausen (1908- ), ballerinas, pastel on paper, signed and dated 1943, in gilt wood frame, 20 1/2" h x 27" w (view), 25" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collectSee Sold Price
SoldAugust von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) Set of Four Fencing Sketches 5 1/2 x 9 in.August von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) Set of Four Fencing Sketches each signed 'a. von munchhausen' (lower right), two dated ''52' and one dated ''49' gouache and pencil on paper 5 1/2 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Ballerinas YEAR: 1950 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: 4" long tear to left edge. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024probably ZINNER pull game, clown with drum, 32 cm, 1 drumhead is torn German Description wohlprobably ZINNER pull game, clown with drum, 32 cm, 1 drumhead is torn German Description wohl ZINNER Zugspiel, Clown mit Trommel, 32 cm, 1 Trommelfell eingerissenSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Munchhausen (US,born 1908) watercolorARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) NAME: Ballet Dancers YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: ink and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Munchhausen (US,born 1908) watercolorARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, born 1908) NAME: Ballet Dancers YEAR: 1947 MEDIUM: ink and watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Book BARON MUNCHHAUSEN, 1902We have included many images to show it's actual condition. Provenance from the estate of Russian Imigrants during the 20th Century. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2019August Von Munchhausen PaintingsAugust Von Munchhausen, American (born 1908) Two Pastel and ink Paintings on Paper, Ballerinas, Each Signed Lower Right. Largest frame measures 15-3/4" H x 19-3/4" W, smallest measures 13-3/4" H x 15-See Sold Price
Sold2016August Von Munchhausen pair of Balleriena PastelsAugust Von Munchhausen Pair of Ballerina Pastels Pastel, ink on paper. Makers marked "A. Von Munchhausen". Circa 1908. USA origins. Measures 17.25" High and 17.5" Wide. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST VON MUNCHHAUSEN (American, b.1903) BallerinasAUGUST VON MUNCHHAUSEN (b.1903) Ballerinas. Pastel. Framed 22 3/4 x 28 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raspe, Baron Munchhausen, Gustave Dore illustrations, 1930 Edition"Adventures of Baron Munchausen", illustrated by Gustave Dore Published by Illustrated Editions Company, New York, undated (early 1930s). The Illustrated Editions series consisted of illustrated classSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Beer Stein Munchhausen CastleBeer Stein Munchhausen Castle This stein has an image of the Munchhausen Castle and a beautiful mountain landscape. This was made in West Germany, it is in good condition. 9.5in tall Weight: 2lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen (American) Watercolor And Pastel Signed '50August von Munchhausen (American) Watercolor And Pastel Signed '50 depicting ballerinas. Approx. size 14 inches tall x 18 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST VON MUNCHHAUSEN - (AMERICAN, B. 1908) - BAAUGUST VON MUNCHHAUSEN - (AMERICAN, B. 1908) - BALLET DANCERS - New York 1940 - Facsimile - Framed, matted, and glazed - 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF TWENTY-ONE EASTON PRESS CLASSIC LIBRARY TITLES, LATE 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
Jun 15OAB AuctionsChrista Zinner Original Female Torso Nude Figure Bronze Sculpture Signed Artwork$750