Sold2017Ruth Eckstein (American, b. West Germany 1916, d 2011)Ruth Eckstein (American, b. West Germany 1916, d. 2011)"Kohmas: The Treasury"Collage on paperTitled and signed at lower right21 by 26 inchesFramed Inv. 301See Sold Price
Sold2019* Yaacov Agam, (Israeli, b. 1928), Untitled, 1977* Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled, 1977 serigraph signed, inscribed and dated in pencil 24 3/4 x 19 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor TrusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yitzhak Greenfield (Israeli - American, b. 1932)Nocturnal landscape, 1963, Gouache on paper, 50 x 34 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ruth Eckstein (b-1916) Tracings VFramed lithograph / woodcut by Ruth Eckstein (Germany b-1916). Titled Tracings V, edition 1/13. Signed in pencil lower right. Sight measurement 20" x 16.25". Framed and matted measurement 30.5" x 22.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1977Oded Halahmy (Israeli/American, b. 1938) Untitled, 1977 bronze with brown patina signed, dated, and numbered Oded Halahmy 1977 2/5 (on base) 30 x 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Edith S. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yitzhak Livneh (b. 1953) Israeli - oil paintingYitzhak Livneh - Oil Painting on Canvas, inscribed on stretchere bar. Dimension: 19 3/4 x 17 3/4" Frame: 29 1/2 x 27 3/4" Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery, Los Angeles Livneh teaches at Bezalel ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Eckstein (B 1916) Lithograph (NY/ Germany)Lithograph on paper, "Dark Cliff- Bright Sun" signed in pencil, titled, and numbered 9/125 lower margin. Sheet size- 19.875 x 16 Frame- 20.375 x 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Meyer Eberhardt EngravingKurt Meyer Eberhardt Engraving, Germany 1895-1977, pencil signed,"Fluweh", color etching,seated terrier with fly, paper size 19 7/8" x 14 7/8", wood frame 22 1/2" x 17 7/8". [R] CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016ED AND MATT MOULTHROP Two turned wood vesselsED MOULTHROP (1916 - 2003) MATT MOULTHROP (b. 1977) Two turned wood vessels, "Mimosa" and "Rippled Maple," Atlanta, GA Both signed, dated, and numbered 4 1/4" x 6" (Matt), 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" (Ed)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Terracotta Attis Height 6 1/2 inches (16 cm).A Greek Terracotta Attis Circa 3rd Century B.C. Height 6 1/2 inches (16 cm). Provenance: Karl Jakob Muller, Frankfurt, Germany, 1950-1977. Gorny & Mosch, Munich, Auktion 268, 12 December 2019, Lot 58.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Kiss (Germany/German) Swimmers by WaterfallsAnna Kiss (German/Germany, b. 1900) Swimmers by Waterfalls (and forest animals), dated 1977 Oil on masonite, 18 12/ x 21 inches Framed dimensions: 21 1/4 x 24 inches Double sided: (Verso) Courtship ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b. 1927) Israeli (eleven)AGAM +-X9, 1977, portfolio of ten color screenprints, nine signed and all numbered 29/99 in pencil, plus one black & white screenprint signed and numbered in pencil, images average 20 x 3 ¾&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold20174 BOOKSTHE STORY OF PHILOSOPHY BY WILL DURANT 1933, THE RENAISSANCE AND REFORMATION IN GERMANY BY GERHART HOFFMEISTER 1977 ISBN: 0804413916, ART IN THE WESTERN WORLD BY DAVID M. ROBB PH.D. AND J.J. GARRISONSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELVIS PRESLEY LOT OF 10Elvis Presley (American Rock Pioneer 1935-1977) a) signed guitar w/case. Contains note from previous owner detailing how obtained. (Storage Locker find.) b) 6 photos of Elvis in Army in Germany. c) TVSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES E. CARTER(b. 1924) Thirty-ninth President of the United States who engineered a breakthrough in Arab-Israeli relations. Souvenir item, a typed D.S., 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Jan. 20, 1977, his Oath of Office, boldlySee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997 digitally generated acrylic on canvas edition 5/5 52 x 60 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kehinde Wiley, b. 1977, After La Negresse, 1872Kehinde Wileyb. 1977After La Negresse, 1872cast marble dust and resin11 inchesunsigned250 editionProvenance: Gift of the artist to Michael Defeo, a sculptor and 3-D model creator who helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US/New Orleans, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) "Edmond Dede in Creole New Orleans", 2017 acrylic on canvas panel signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kehinde Wiley (b. 1977), "Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004, CompleteKehinde Wiley(b. 1977)"Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004Complete portfolio with set of 18 offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paperEdition 372/1000Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Title Unknown.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Title Unknown. Color screenprint with lucite prism overlay. Edition 109/144. Signed lower right Frame: 25" x 25"See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960$50
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volksspende für die Deutsche...$450
May 21Freeman's | HindmanBernhard Rohne (German/Canadian, b. 1944) Acid-Etched Brass Sideboard, c. 1970 Mastercraft, USA$1,000(1 bid)