Sold2021Yehoshua Grossbard (1902-1992) - Menorah, Papercut andYehoshua Grossbard (1902-1992) - Menorah, Papercut and Wax Crayons, 1967. Signed and dated. Papercut: 23x19cm. Sheet: 35x23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Yehoshua Grossbard Signed LithographsYehoshua Grossbard, Israel (1902-1992) Israeli Painter and Paper Cuts Artist. Pair of two signed lithographs executed in Judaica style. Featuring solid shadow outline technique with vivid Mandarin redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Anne Hamlin (California, Arizona 1902 - 1992) | Oil / Board.Subject: Desert Landscape Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 12 x 18 inches Frame: 18 x 24 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Left. Provenance: Private Collection of NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019John I. Kjargaard 'Waimea Canyon' O/BJohn Ingvard Kjargaard, Denmark/U.S. (1902-1992) Oil on board of Waimea Canyon in Hawaii, gilt carved wood frame, signed and dated lower right 1966. Label on verso. Measures 26.25"H x 32.5"W framed; 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" WMaria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Seascape depicting waves crashing onto the rocky coast of MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Veronica Liszt 'Dockside' PaintingMaria Veronica Liszt, American (1902-1992). Oil on canvas painting "Dockside' signed lower left, highlighting large docked vessels in the harbor. Mounted in a distressed wood frame. Measures 24.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo Charpides (Greek, 1902-1992) Oil on CanvasChristo Charpides (Greek, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a still life of food, flowers and a candle in a heavy impasto manner Height: 20.50 inches, Width: 25.00 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pia Massaci Capsuneanu (Romanian, 1908-1992) - House,Pia Massaci Capsuneanu (Romanian, 1908-1992) - House, Oil on Cardboard. Signed. 49x69cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meeuwis van Buuren, seascape, O/C.van Buuren, Meeuwis, (Dutch, 1902-1992), seascape, oil on canvas, signed l.r., 16" x 24". Frame: 21" x 30". Condition: some wear and scuff.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reyna Youngerman (1902-1992, American) Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Reyna Youngerman (1902-1992, American) Oil on board painting depicting impressionist figures in park landscape, signed lower left: "R. Youngerman" mounted in metallic painted frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Gloucester Harbor, Oil on BoardMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, signed L/L, 20" x 24", frame 27" x 31". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Leon Moreau oil Parisian Street SceneMoreau, Max Leron (Belgian 1902-1992), Parisian Streetcorner, oil on canvas, 30 x 15 inches, signed lower left, framed in a French Impressionist Style gilded frame measuring 37 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil onMax Moreau (Belgium, 1902-1992) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated. Framed. 52x41cm. Frame: 61x50cm. Minor repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Anglin Smith (b. 1946, Charleston, SC)"Summer House," 1992 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Anglin Smith; signed again, titled, dated and numbered verso: #9256 40" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IIMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Montmartre Sacre Couer, oil on cavnas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR416)(EL) Dimensions: 24 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Lucie-Nessi (French, 1910-1992)Marie Lucie-Nessi (French, 1910-1992) Untitled (Landscape with Houses) oil on canvas. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 29'' x 33'', 74 x 84 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Veronica Listz (1902-1992) Dock in GloucesterMaria Veronica Listz (1902-1992) Dock in Gloucester oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, GloucesterMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, Gloucester MA oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MAMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MA Neighborhood oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reyna Youngerman "Quartet" Oil on CanvasReyna Youngerman, U.S 1902-1992, signed lower right. Oil on canvas of 4 musicians. Label on back Fine Arts Restoration Center, Miami, FL. Measures 42.25" X 24.5" framed; 35.75" X 17.75" unframed. ReliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christo Charpidés, "Town in Abstraction", OilChristo Charpidés (Greek, 1902-1992), "Town in Abstraction", oil on canvas, signed to lower left "C. Charpidés", additionally signed to verso. Abstract expressionist-style landscape painting depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Riverdale Gloucester, Oil on CanvasMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Riverdale landscape, Gloucester, oil on canvas, signed L/C, 16" x 20", frame 29" x 28". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOLF KAHN (b1927) "HOUSE ALONE" 1992 OIL ON CANVASWolf Kahn (AMERICAN / GERMAN / NEW YORK / VERMONT, born 1927) original oil painting on canvas titled "House Alone on Edge of a Field" executed circa 1992. Signed to lower center "W. Kahn". Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Cripple Cove Gloucester, Oil on BoardMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Cripple Cove, Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, signed L/L, 20" x 16", frame 25 3/4" x 21 3/4". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMaria Veronica Liszt American Massachusettes 1902 - 1992 Pair of Oil paintings$500
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), landscape with house, oil on board, 11 3/4"H x 15$140(2 bids)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJim Rey Original Oil Painting On Canvas Western Landscape Horse Signed Art Frame$600(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLarry Fanning Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Animal Framed Artwork$2,000