Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 21, 1963. Lam, Marini.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 21 Renouveau du theme dans l'art contemporain. XXV Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris, 1963. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Capogrossi.See Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 32, with lithographs by Masson and DelaunayEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Andre Masson and Sonia DelauSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 33, lithographs by Capogrossi and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Esteve and Capogrossi (doublSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three original lithographs by Ernst, Lindner, TanningEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974 – XXe Siecle 42 Panorama 74 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – Le Surrealisme I. With 3 original lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault - L'ecuyereArtist: Georges Rouault Title: L'ecuyere Year: 1971 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXE Siecle Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - XXe Siecle L' Ecriture PlastiqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: XXe Siecle L' Ecriture Plastique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2017Xxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique by Jean DubuffetXxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique - Jean Dubuffet - Original lithograph on paper - 1958 - From the rare limited edition of 2000 - Signed in the plate - 12.5 x 9.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli - Femme a L'eventailArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: Femme a L'eventail Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot PariSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and Magnelli$1,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE DEMAITRE (XXe Siècle) Tapis tufté en laine anthracite et blanc cassé à décor d'un€400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIANA ESCOBAR (XXe siecle) Technique mixte sur toile, bouche et nez en relief. Non signé.€50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement formant arcatures€1,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Paire de chaises à haut dossier en chêne massif, piétement et dossier à découpe de€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)