Sold2018XXe siècle, 4, 1954, with original prints by Matisse,Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 4 (double) Rapport sur l’Art Figuratif. Illustrators: Manessier, Vasarely, Arp, Matisse, Miro. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1954. 1st Edition. Text in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020XXe siecle, 2, 1952, with prints by Leger, Magnelli ...Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 2 (double) Nouvelle conceptions de l’espace. With original prints by Leger, Lapicque. Magnelli, Villon Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1952. 1st Edition. Text in FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro original lithograph Miro a L'EncreMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Miro a L'Encre, 1972, lithograph printed in colors, Dimensions: 13.4 x 10 inches (sheet), published by XXe Siecle in 1972 and printed by Mourlot, signed in the plate lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 20 L'Art Coscience Du Monde.Lithographs by Max Ernst, Manessier, Baj. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d?art, Paris, Noel 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Geoge Braque. This number includes thrSee Sold Price
Sold2019XXe Siecle 8 Janvier 1957, with original prints by Arp,Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 8 (Double) Art et Humour au XX Siecle. San Lazzaro and others. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1957. Text in French, with original prints by Arp (2 pochoirs), MiroSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle, 20, 1962, Max Ernst, Manessier, BajNouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 20 L ' Art Coscience Du Monde. XXIV Annee. Cahiers da?€TMart, Paris, Noel 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Geoge Braque.See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 21, 1963. Lam, Marini.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 21 Renouveau du theme dans l'art contemporain. XXV Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris, 1963. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Capogrossi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - XXe Siecle L' Ecriture PlastiqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: XXe Siecle L' Ecriture Plastique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2017Xxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique by Jean DubuffetXxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique - Jean Dubuffet - Original lithograph on paper - 1958 - From the rare limited edition of 2000 - Signed in the plate - 12.5 x 9.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee (after) "Doppelinsel.Dessins"Artist: Paul Klee Title: Doppelinsel.Dessins Year: 1958 Suite: Xxe Siecle L'Ecriture Plastique Medium: Original offset lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: CahieSee Sold Price
Sold20231754 ART of WAR 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 25 MAPS antique L'ART DE LA GUERREESSAI SUR L'ART DE LA GUERRE. by TURPIN de CRISSE, Lancelot 2 volumes Paris; 1754 4to: 9 by 11.5" [10]-443-[1], [4]-4-204-[2] pp.; 25 folding plates - Rare 1st ed. of Turpin de Crissé's treatiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Untitled from "XXe Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled from "XXe Siecle No .4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.375in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Untitled from "XXe Siecle No .4"Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Untitled from "XXe Siecle No .4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.375in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022COUPECOUPE en porcelaine et émaux doucai, à décor de dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Yongzheng sur la base. Chine, XXe siècle. A DOUCAI PORCELAISee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky original woodcut "Orientalisches"Medium: original woodcut. (Catalogue reference Roethel 106). Printed in 1975 on Arches paper for the "Homage to Kandinsky" special edition of the art revue XXe Siecle. Image size: 4 7/8 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 25, 1965, with original print by Esteve.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 25 Aux sources de L'imaginaire. XXVII Annee. Cahiers d?art, Paris, 1965. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. With one original color lithograph by EsteveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 XXe Siecle Homage books lithos Chagall MatisseLot of 4 books from XXe Siecle Review's Homage To series, including Homage to Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Georges Rouault and Henry Moore. All hardcovers in dust jacket, first editions, published 197See Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Pochoir et dédicace au marqueur sur une double feuille porte un envoi « Pour Delphine, l’Art et la Vie ne fonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pate-Sur-Pate Heubach Art Nouveau Porcelain DoublePate-Sur-Pate Heubach Art Nouveau Porcelain Double Handled Vase 5 3/4", Double Handled Vase 4 1/4" and Miniature Vase 3", Germany, Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIANA ESCOBAR (XXe siecle) Technique mixte sur toile, bouche et nez en relief. Non signé.€50
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and Magnelli$1,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Suite de deux larges fauteuils pliants formant chaise longue, structure tubulaire en€250
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Large fauteuil pliant formant chaise longue, structure tubulaire en aluminium, accotoirs€250
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
1 day LeftArt Research ParisARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955) & ÉMILE DECLERCQ (XXe Siècle) Vase balustre en terre chamottée, décor€200(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Buste de femme. Sculpture en plâtre patiné. A bust of a woman. Sculpture in patinated€200
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement formant arcatures€1,500
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Paire de chaises à haut dossier en chêne massif, piétement et dossier à découpe de€300
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
1 day LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 10, with lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff, Zao-wou-ki.$1,200
1 day LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350