Sold2024Dale Hauck (American/Louisiana, b. 1944), "Alligator,", H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 25 in., Framed- H.- 28Dale Hauck (American/Louisiana, b. 1944), "Alligator," watercolor on paper, signed lower center right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 25 in., Framed- H.- 28 3/4 in., W.- 34 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015TODD MCKIE (American, b. 1944)Watercolor on paper; "Sanctuary," 1975 (framed); Signed and dated; 25 1/2" x 35" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Glen McNickle (American, b. 1944), November CloudsThomas Glen McNickle (American, b. 1944), November Clouds watercolor on paper, 1987, earlier work of McNickle's and signed at lower right, retaining his gallery label to verso, attractively framed. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAGAN GENNUSA (B.1944) WILD TURKEY WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Wild Turkey, signed lower right Gennusa (Ragan Gennusa, Texas, b.1944), sight: approx 23.25"h, 35.25"w, overall: approx 33.5"h, 45.5"w, together with (1) book: RegSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nancy Taylor Stonington (b.1944 Idaho) Fish Cannery,Nancy Taylor Stonington (b.1944 Idaho) Fish Cannery, Alaska 1982 Watercolor on Paper 6.5''x10'' Image. Signed l.l. with gallery label on verso. Framed 15''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN B. 1944)Untitled (Freedom) oil and watercolor on paper 45 x 30 cm (17 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 77.5 x 62.5 cm (30 1/2 x 24 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Peter Allis (b. 1944)Rialto Bridge, Venice signed 'P. Allis' (lower right) watercolour on paper 50 x 61cm74.5 x 85cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ann Thorneycroft (b. 1944) British/ CalifornianUNTITLED #16, 1982, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 22”, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Posillico (b. 1944) AmericanART, INNOCENT BEFORE PROVEN GUILTY, 1981, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 20 x 28”, framed (no glass).See Sold Price
Sold2024John Gable (American, B. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Kennebunkport Harbor", H 17.25" W 27.25"John Gable (American, B. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Kennebunkport Harbor", H 17.25" W 27.25" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23.5" W 33.5" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. S. Hill Watercolor on Paper "Net Tenders", 1982G. S. Hill (b. 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Net Tenders", 1982, signed, dated and titled lower left, matted in molded giltwood frame 15 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bai Bohua b.1944 Chinese Watercolour on Paper ScroPortrait of beauty wearing cheongsam (qipao) with fan; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; hanging scroll; signed Bai Bohua (b.1944); inscribed with 1 artist seal; 94 cm × 51.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yang Zhiguang b. 1930 Watercolour on Paper FramedChinese ink and watercolour on paper; framed. Featuring a dancing girl in traditional dress. Signed Yang Zhiguang (born 1930, Chinese) and inscribed with one artist seal. 68 x 44 cm. Framed size: 96 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farideh Lashai (Iran, B. 1944) Mixed Media & Watercolor on Paper, H 23.5" W 39"Farideh Lashai (Iran, B. 1944) Mixed Media & Watercolor on Paper, H 23.5" W 39" | Frame measures H 32" X W 47.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Arie Lamdan (b.1944) - Watercolor and Ink on Paper,Arie Lamdan (b.1944) - Watercolor and Ink on Paper, 1971. Signed and dated. 28x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Wells (b. 1944), Abandoned BarnRonnie Wells (b. 1944), abandoned Texas barn, watercolor, framed sight: 9.5 x 13.5", frame: 15.25 x 19.75" Provenance: The collection of Monroe and Kay Luther (Houston, TX) Ronnie Wells graduated fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katsumi Sugita Original Watercolor [Nature]Katsumi Sugita (Japanese-American, 1944-2008) original watercolor on paper framed. Artist signed lower left and is accompanied with a Certificate of Originality also artist signed and dated 5/26/96. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE BOKOKO (CONGOLESE, B. 1927) WATERCOLOR PAINTIRene Bokoko (Congolese, b. 1927) watercolor painting on paper. Framed measuring a total of 18.5" tall x 21.25" wide and (sight) 11" x 15". Condition: water damage to left side of painting, frame showsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Landscape WatercolorItem/Description: Rocky shore line landscape. Signed / Initialed lower right: M. B. D. Material: Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height:9"; Width: 12 1/4". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Sharpe, Abstract Composition, 1970David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Abstract Composition, 1970 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right 18 7/8" x 23 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Work (American, b. 1944) DrawingJim Work (American, b. 1944) "Round About," Crayon on paper. Framed. Size: 12.75'' x 24'', 32 x 61 cm (sheet); 20'' x 32'', 51 x 81 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022PROF. NGUYEN THU (VIETNAMESE B.1930), WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER OF SOLDIERSPROF. NGUYEN THU (VIETNAMESE B.1930), WATERCOLOUR ON PAPER OF SOLDIERS, framed and glazed, frame: 53 x 43.5 cm, 1966, signed and dated bottom right. Prof. Nguyen Thu was born in Hanoi, Vietnam in 1930See Sold Price
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sFRITZ BRADLEY TALBOT (Maine, 1878-1964), Looking across a garden toward a mountain., Watercolor on$125
BonhamsPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...$500(2 bids)