Sold2020WW2 Karl Donitz & Robert Ryder VC signed St Nazire RaidWW2 Karl Donitz & Robert Ryder VC signed St Nazire Raid official 1977 Navy cover. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine posSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 German Admirals rare signed 9 sqn cover. Signed byWW2 German Admirals rare signed 9 sqn cover. Signed by Karl Donitz, Oskar Kummetz and Grp Capt James Tait DSO DFC 617 sqn CO who led the raid which sunk the German Battleship Tirpitz. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING,CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "St. Agnes," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Tall Trees', 1920Karl Schmidt-Rottluff. 'Tall Trees', 1920. Drypoint, grey, on vellum. 39.5 x 33.0 cm (depiction), 46.5 x 36.0 cm (sheet). Signed: S Rottluff, work no. 2029 St. Printed at Fritz Voigt, Berlin.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WILLIAM VONNOH (NY/CT/FRANCE, 1858-1933)"Girl from the North", circa 1908-1911, oil on canvas, signed "Vonnoh" upper left, titled on Deborah Force Fine Art, Inc. of 13 East 69th St label verso, in silverleaf Arts & Crafts carved frame, OS:See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELL (American 1915-1991) A PRINT,ROBERT BURNS MOTHERWELL (American 1915-1991) A PRINT, "St. Michel III," 1979, lithograph and screenprint on handmade paper, signed and numbered in white pencil L/R, "RM," and?edition 95/99, with publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVINGSTON ROBERTS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LUSH RIVERRoberts, Livingston “Castro” (1942-2004) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Thriving green inlet of the St. Lucie River on an overcast day. Board measures 24x3See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Plant Signed and Played "Elvis" Taylor GuitarRobert Plant (Led Zeppelin) Signed and Played "Shades of Elvis" Taylor 110-GB Acoustic Guitar (Comes W/Video and Letter of Provenance) - This unique piece of rock and roll memorabilia is a Taylor 110-See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board signed Robert Bateman 2016, 14" x 18",Oil on board signed Robert Bateman 2016, 14" x 18", "Canada Geese Pair & Goslings".See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Del Reeks signed (Hyde St. S.F.)Harry Del Reeks signed (Hyde St. S.F). Harry Del Reeks (May 23, 1920 – January 15, 1982) was an American landscape painter and combat artist for the United States Marine Corps. Reeks was a combSee Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Henri(American, 1865-1929) The Fisherman's Daughter, 1910, signed lower left "Robert Henri", also signed verso and inscribed "170 F", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 33 x 29 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13...Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount signed 'A WALLIS' (lower right) oil on panel 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Ben Nicholson and Dame BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Encounter in the BushRobert Bateman (1930- ), Encounter in the Bush, acrylic on canvas, 32 x 48, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1990 ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old TrinityGuy Carleton Wiggins (American, 1883–1962) Wall St. – Old Trinity Signed 'Guy Wiggins NA.' bottom right; also titled and signed verso, oil on canvas 16 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (41 x 51.1cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal ZoneRobert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal Zone, acrylic on board, 18 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1996 ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, Sidney, B.C., Canada (label verso); From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple FinchRobert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple Finch, acrylic on board, 7 x 12, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1994 © label verso: Howard Mandville Gallery, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Swallow-Tailed KiteRobert Bateman (1930- ), Swallow-Tailed Kite, acrylic on board, 24 x 18, signed lower right Robert Bateman 1994 © verso: Gallery Jamel (label), Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022THE LETTER THAT ARRIVED TOO LATE: AN IMPORTANT LEE LETTER TO UNION COMMANDER U.S. GRANT AT COLD ...THE LETTER THAT ARRIVED TOO LATE: AN IMPORTANT LEE LETTER TO UNION COMMANDER U.S. GRANT AT COLD HARBOR. LEE, ROBERT E. 1807-1870. Letter Signed ('R.E. Lee') to U.S. Grant from the battlefield at ColdSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE BERLIN PLAQUE OF "THE WISE AND FOOLISH VIRGINS"A very large framed Berlin plaque of "The Wise and Foolish Virgins", dated 1884 - German porcelain Made - Painted by Leonhard Sturm after a painting by Karl von Piloty (1826-1886), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman Wildlife Painting, Owl(Ontario, Canada, born 1930) Afternoon Glow - Snowy Owl, life size, 1977, signed lower right "© Robert Bateman 1977", acrylic on Masonite, 36 x 48 in.; modern gilt wood frame, linen liner, 42 x 54-See Sold Price
5 days LeftMaywood AntiquesDawn Eagles Rising' The Luftwaffle Tribute Edition Framed Print by Robert Taylor$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesGovernor Franklin D. Roosevelt Returns Signed Photograph to Immigrant Admirer$140
JG AutographsRobert K. Morgan - WWII Memphis Belle Commander & Notable Pilot - Collection of 2 Autographs$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncRobert Blum Late 19th c. Color Pencil Landscape Drawing$50(1 bid)
May 21Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Robert Lederman; Norberto Rodriguez; Kenneth Schorr (20 th / 21 st Century) (six)$20
May 21Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Robert Held Art Glass (20 th / 21 st Century) California Canada (five)$35(2 bids)
5 days LeftMaywood AntiquesOpening Sky' The P-51 Tribute Edition Framed Print by Robert Taylor$30(1 bid)
May 25Eagles Corps International LLCIncredible WW2 WWII signed Captured flag by the 341st Engineer Regiment with Inscriptions$255(14 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$100(2 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWW2 German NSDAP Political Visor Hat Cockade Karl Wurster Markneukirchen$80(6 bids)