Sold2024A. Joseph Abram (1880 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Winter Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American sunset winter landscape oil painting by A. Joseph Abram (1880 - 1957). Oil on board. Signed. Framed.Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Neogrady (Hungary,1896-1962) oil paintingARTIST: Laszlo Neogradi (Hungarian, 1896 - 1962) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 32 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 31 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch repaired tear with corresponding paint losses. Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamblen (RI,NJ,1932-2017) acrylic paintingARTIST: Robert Hamblen (Rhode Island, New Jersey, 1932 - 2017) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Stone (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Stone (European, 19 century) NAME: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. NorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 20 century) TITLE: Winter Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Beaded PurseVictorian Beaded Purse, micro beaded purse in a multiude of colors depicting a winter sunset landscape with distant cottage, bead fringed bottom, floral cast frame with applied jewels, approx. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hahn (American, Contemporary) LandscapeTitle: Winter Sunset Subject: Landscape Type: Painting Materials: Oil on Board Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Late 20th century / Contemporary Maker: David Hahn (American, Contemporary) DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Pullen (American, B. 1965) Winter SunsetTitle: Winter Sunset Subject: Landscape Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left, also titled, dated, and located verso. Date: 2020 Maker: Mark Pullen (AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Mason Winter Duck Hunt Sunset Landscape PaintingGreat impressionist oil. Singed on back. Unframed. Image size 12.25 by 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Winter Sunset Farm Mountain Landscape ContemporaryWinter Sunset Farm Mountain Landscape Contemporary Medium: Acrylic on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gail White Nelson (CT,20/21C) pastel paintingARTIST: Gail White Nelson (Connecticut, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Sunset Winter Landscape MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017WAYNE BEAM MORRELL O/B IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE TITLEDWAYNE BEAM MORRELL O/B IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE TITLED WINTER SUNSET, INSCRIBED ON BACK- TO BOB & MARGARET HASSETT, ONE OF MY FINEST INDIAN SUNSETS, 1975, WAYNE MORRELL, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, BOARD MEASURSee Sold Price
Featured1 hr LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Signed Hudson River School Sunset Landscape Exhibited Original Oil Painting$1,000(8 bids)
1 hr LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$650(9 bids)
1 hr LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNordahl Grove (1822 - 1885) Important Danish 19th Century Sunset Landscape Oil Painting with Deer$1,300(4 bids)
1 hr LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSamuel Conkey 1830-1904 Antique American Sunset Landscape Hudson Ricer School Marsh Painting$425(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Winter landscape with creek in snow, unsigned, oil on Masonite, 9.75" by 12" something$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftWinter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of$225(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCF Martin Antique American Impressionist Framed Winter Landscape Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 giclees & one painting, Trappers in winter landscape, wooded scene with birch trees & still-life$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Davis Oil Painting Canvas Signed Original Winter Landscape Framed Art$375