Sold2018WILLIAM WALLS (SCOTLAND 1860-1942), WATERCOLOR ANDWILLIAM WALLS (SCOTLAND 1860-1942), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, "SPINNING DALE, SCOTLAND", SIGNED AND TITLED 1912. SIGHT 10 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11William Walls (British, 1860-1942) British Scotland , landscape and cows, oil on board, unsigned, 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 board size, overall 18 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIEWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) CARNOUSTIE Signed and dated '09, oil on canvas(31cm x 46.5cm (12.2in x 18.3in))Provenance: Rev. J.C. and Mrs Watt Literature: James L.Caw, WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) SHRIMPING, MACHRIHANISHWILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910) SHRIMPING, MACHRIHANISH Signed and dated 1878, watercolour(36cm x 51cm (14in x 20in))Provenance: D.M.Jackson Esq J & R Edmiston, 14 February 1957,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) MILK FOR BREAKFASTROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) MILK FOR BREAKFAST Signed, oil on canvas(38cm x 30.5cm (15in x 12in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE AULD CREELROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE AULD CREEL Signed, signed and inscribed on a label verso, oil on board(36cm x 25.5cm (14in x 10in))Exhibited: The RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE BALLOONSROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE BALLOONS Signed, watercolour heightened with bodycolour(38cm x 51cm (15in x 20in))Exhibited: Royal Society of PaintersSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) KIRKCUDBRIGHT HARBOURJAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) KIRKCUDBRIGHT HARBOUR Signed, oil on panel(25.5cm x 33cm (10in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) ON THE BEACH,ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) ON THE BEACH, Signed, watercolour(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE KITTEN'S MILKROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936) THE KITTEN'S MILK Signed and inscribed, pastel(51cm x 69cm (20in x 27in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A.,R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) THE OLD COACHING INN, LATE SUMMERJAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON R.S.A.,R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1932) THE OLD COACHING INN, LATE SUMMER Oil on canvas board (49cm x 59.5cm (19.25in x 23.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM SOMMERVILLE SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1864-1951) STILL LIFE WITH CHINESE VASE§ WILLIAM SOMMERVILLE SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1864-1951) STILL LIFE WITH CHINESE VASE Signed, oil on canvas(61cm x 51cm (24in x 20in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) HOLYROOD IN SNOW§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) HOLYROOD IN SNOW Etching, and another, 'Canongate', etching (each sheet 35cm x 51cm (13.75in x 20in) unframed) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) THE HARROW§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) THE HARROW Etching (the sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) NORTH HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) NORTH HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE Etching (the sheet 50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.75in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MONAN'S§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MONAN'S Etching, signed in plate, and another, 'Welsh Village', etching (each sheet 34.5cm x 50.5cm (13.5in x 19.75in) unframed) QtySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) LOCH SCAVAIG§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) LOCH SCAVAIG Etching, signed in plate (the sheet 50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.75in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) SUTHERLAND LANDSCAPE§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) SUTHERLAND LANDSCAPE Etching, and another, 'Untitled (Landscape)', etching (the sheet 42cm x 50.5cm (16.5in x 19.75in) unframed; the sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) MUG AND FRUIT, 1997§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006) MUG AND FRUIT, 1997 Signed and dated lower right, mixed media and collage (28.25cm x 35.5cm (11.25in x 14in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) RONDA§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) RONDA Etching, signed and dated 1946 in plate, and another, 'San Gimignano', etching (each sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in) unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MARTIN'S BRIDGE, TOLEDO§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MARTIN'S BRIDGE, TOLEDO Etching (the sheet 46cm x 57cm (18.25in x 22.5in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ESSEX BARN§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ESSEX BARN Etching, and another, 'Gothic Barn', etching (each sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in) unframed) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON AEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., R.S.W., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922) ELEGANT YOUNG LADY SEATED ON A Signed, oil on board, oval(61cm x 46cm (24in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000) WINTER LANDSCAPE§ MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000) WINTER LANDSCAPE Signed and dated 1942, oil on canvas(43cm x 56cm (17in x 22in))See Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£650
Jun 06Lyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£1,600
Jun 06Lyon & TurnbullROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)£6,500
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£1,600
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ ALBERTO MORROCCO R.S.A., R.S.W., R.P., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1917-1998)£1,600