Sold2023William J. McCloskey, PeachesWilliam Joseph McCloskey (American, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting an overturned basket of peaches, signed l.r., 8" x 16" canvas, 11 1/2" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948 Carmel, CA)"Carmel Shore", crashing waves oil on canvas laid to board signed lower right: William P. Silva, titled and numbered on an artist's studio label affixed verso: 1494 8" H x 10" W Provenance: Josh HardySee Sold Price
Sold2017William Posey Silva (1859 - 1948 Carmel, CA)"Cliff - Lobos", Point Lobos, Monterey oil on canvasboard signed lower right: William P. Silva, titled and numbered on artist label verso: 627 8" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Tustin, CA NSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe (1792-1822) - ROBINSON, Charles,SHELLEY, Percy Bysshe (1792-1822) - ROBINSON, Charles, illustrator. The Sensitive Plant. London and Philadelphia: William Heinemann and J. B. Lippincott Co., [ca 1911]. 4to (264 x 196 mm). 18 mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Early Cast Iron Building Still BanksThree Early Cast Iron Building Still Banks. Two A.C. Williams Skyscrapers, ca. 1900. J & E Stevens One Story House, ca. 1883. House measures 2 1/4 X 3 X 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (1859-1948), Venice, O/B, 1925Property from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: William Posey Silva (CA/TN, 1859-1948), Venice, Oil on Board, 1925, signed and dated Dec 18 '25 lower right, in a giltwood frame. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938)ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938), BRONZE, BRITTANY FISHERMAN WITH NETS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 25" (WITH BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PATEK PHILIPPE POCKET WATCH MOVEMENT/DIAL FORVINTAGE PATEK PHILIPPE POCKET WATCH MOVEMENT/DIAL FOR GEORGE C. SHREVE & CO., SAN FRANCISCO, CA, #67433. 37MM (WORKING-MISSING SECONDS HAND)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS O/C EN GRISAILLECHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (AMERICAN 1883-1941), OIL ON CANVAS EN GRISAILLE, ILLUSTRATION FOR PEARL S. BUCKS, THE GOOD EARTH, SIGNED. 21 X 35"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 38" PROVENANCE: SKINNER, AMERICAN/EUROPEANSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAN, SIGNED 1859. 22 X 17 3/4"; FRAMED 26 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LITHOGRAPH, "THELEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921-2012), LITHOGRAPH, "THE JAZZ SUITE-SIX SAXMEN", SIGNED #7/17, 2004. SIGHT 26 X 37"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-43 X 54 1/2" PROVENANCE: FRANKLIN BOWLES GALLERIES, SAN FRANCISCO, CASee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK MONTAGUE MOORE (CA 1877-1967), OILFRANK MONTAGUE MOORE (CA 1877-1967), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, NORTHERN CALIFORNIA (CARMEL) COASTAL VIEW, SIGNED. 24 X 30"; FRAMED 29 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016E.B. HILLEM (AMERICAN 19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTISTE.B. HILLEM (AMERICAN 19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, "AUTUMN ON THE ORANGE MOUNTAINS", SIGNED AND TITLED VERSO. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED 10 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015WALENTY PYTEL (POLAND 1941-), BRONZE, SEATED CATWALENTY PYTEL (POLAND 1941-), BRONZE, SEATED CAT, SIGNED (BOTTOM) ON MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015WALENTY PYTEL (POLAND 1941-), BRONZE, HAWKWALENTY PYTEL (POLAND 1941-), BRONZE, HAWK, ON MARBLE BASE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016LUCILE BLANCH (1895-1981)LUCILE BLANCH (1895-1981), OIL ON MASONITE, PORTRAIT OF BARBARA BOYD (TYLERTOWN, MISSISSIPPI) 1941, SUR. 14 3/4" X 12"; FRAMED 23 1/2" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018HANNE BRAUN (GERMAN 1941-), CAST STONE, "SHE", SIGNEDHANNE BRAUN (GERMAN 1941-), CAST STONE, "SHE", SIGNED #1/16, 1996. HEIGHT 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD S. BROWN (AMERICAN 1876-1942), ORIGINAL INKEDWARD S. BROWN (AMERICAN 1876-1942), ORIGINAL INK CARTOON FOR THE NY HERALD TRIBUNE, "THAT DAMOCLES URGE", SIGNED 1941. SHEET 18 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201718K WHITE GOLD "ORANGE BLOSSOM" EUROPEAN-CUT DIAMOND18K WHITE GOLD "ORANGE BLOSSOM" EUROPEAN-CUT DIAMOND RING, CENTERING A DIAMOND WEIGHING APPROXIMATELY 0.42 CT WITH (13) SINGLE AND FULL CUT 1.5-2.5MM DIAMONDS. RING SIZE 6 1/2; GROSS WEIGHT 4.89 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ANTIQUITIES INCLUDING DAMASCENE PERSIAN WHITELOT ANTIQUITIES INCLUDING DAMASCENE PERSIAN WHITE BRONZE VASE (WATER PIPE BASE), HEIGHT 11"; HELLENISTIC ORANGE WARE VASE, C.320-30 BC, HEIGHT 7 3/8"; GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE ON STAND, HEIGHT 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNONDAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNON (WHILST RECORDING DOUBLE FANTASY ALBUM, 1980, 3 WEEKS PRIOR TO HIS DEATH), SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER. SHEET 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ORANGE FITZHUGH PATTERN PORCELAIN SQUARE PLATECHINESE ORANGE FITZHUGH PATTERN PORCELAIN SQUARE PLATE WITH EAGLE & SHIELD. 9 1/8 X 9 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) 14K YELLOW GOLD AND GEM SET FASHION RINGSLOT (3) 14K YELLOW GOLD AND GEM SET FASHION RINGS INCLUDING RUBY, EMERALD AND SYNTHETIC ORANGE SAPPHIRE. RING SIZE 8-10; GROSS WEIGHT 16.17 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016RE-ISSUE SET SIGMAR POLKE (GERMAN 1941-2010)RE-ISSUE SET SIGMAR POLKE (GERMAN 1941-2010) PHOTOGRAPHS: 1969-1974 (COMPLETE WITH THE EXCEPTION OF ONE PHOTO)See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesEarle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. June 28, 1932, H$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesEnglish Hand Colored Etching on Paper, Ca. 1820, Bare Knuckle Boxer David Hudson H 13" W 9.25"$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBURNETT, William Riley (1899-1982). High Sierra. New York and London: Alfred A. Knopf, 1940.$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock, Ca. 1941, Souvenirs D'Autrefois. Japon$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAuriferous Gravels of Sierra Nevada of CA, J. D. Whitney, 1880 [183996]$200
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsHermes Garden PM Tote Bag Leather Canvas Orange #J Stamp Unisex Women Men tote bag canvas garden$10
8 mins LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftKing's Auctions Inc18K Rose Gold Patek Philippe Nautilus Baguette Diamond Watch$80,000