Sold2021William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953)William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953), Oil on artist board painting titled, "Landscape #28", 8" x 10", set in a modern gold frame, signed lower right "W.J. Kaula", good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022William McCoy Landscape Painting, Cade's CoveWilliam J. McCoy Jr. (Knoxville, 1906-1995) miniature oil on board East Tennessee mountain scene titled "Birch Flats, Cade's Cove". Signed "McCoy" in red, lower right margin. Additionally signed and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH DAWLEY (TX, 1936-2008) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil on board painting, Mountain Landscape, signed lower right J. Dawley (Joseph William Dawley, Texas, 1936-2008), sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 11.25"h, 13.25"w, 1.25lbs **Provenance: from a fSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Kaula; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas mounted on board, Spring Landscape. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Williams Oil on Board Landscape Painting, WestmorelandEnglish School oil on board landscape painting depicting a female figure and child in a rowboat moored amid bulrush on a rocky bank with a male figure holding a long branch to the left. A grouping ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed J.E. Judge Oil on Board Landscape PaintingSigned J.E. Judge Oil on Board Landscape Painting. The Frame measures 23 1/4" x 27 3/8" and the Sight measures 15 3/8" x 19 1/2". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021William J. MULLER: Landscape - Oil Painting"A Mountain Torrent", a mountain landscape with figures, depicting a bridge over a rough river, by William James Muller (British, 1812-1845). Bears Malcolm Innes Gallery label. Provenance: Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023William J L'Engle (American 1885-1957) oil on board painting "Toluca Market"William J L'Engle (American 1885-1957) oil on board painting "Toluca Market" in carved polychrome wooden frame. Overall 21 3/4"h x 25 3/4"w, sight size 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold20222 American Landscape Paintings Incl. J. Densmore & Western Mountain Landscape1st item: J. Densmore oil on board impressionist style landscape painting titled "At the Edge of the Forrest" depicting trees with brightly colored green foliage. Signed "J. Densmore 74" Lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021J.H.DELPHY (1877-1957); OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJ.H.DELPHY (1877-1957); OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE PAINTING OF MAN IN BOAT WITH HOUSES IN BACKGROUND SIGNED LOWER LEFT; 19.5"H X 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed S. William Oil Painting on Board Landscape Scene with Figure Gathering Firewood in CarvedSigned S. William Oil Painting on Board Landscape Scene with Figure Gathering Firewood in Carved Silver Wood Frame. Signed lower right, measures 11" x 20", 3 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Paintings, Landscapes, Both Signed[2] E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Paintings, Landscapes, Both Signed. size: 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] E J Hartmann [American] Oil on Board Paintings Landscapes, Both Signed[2] E J Hartmann [American] Oil on Board Paintings Landscapes, Both Signed. size: (12 x 16), (14 x 18)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT J McCLELLAN Oil Board Painting. Fall LandsROBERT J McCLELLAN Oil Board Painting. Fall Landscape with Tree & Fence. Signed. "Mennonite Farm"-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.75 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021William Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) was active/lived inWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871 - 1953) "Landscape " Oil / Board Signed ,measures 10" x 8" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Williams Leader Landscape with SheepBenjamin Williams Leader Oil on Board Painting of Landscape with Sheep, 1857. Signed, dated, and inscribed lower left: B.W. Leader 1857 / Retouched in 1875. Purchased from Stockholms Auktionsverk, StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Painting Coastal LandscapeE J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Painting Coastal Landscape. size: 14 x 22.75 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5/22 Mon: Auction DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Painting Mountainous LandscapeE J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Painting Mountainous Landscape. size: 14 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair English oil on board landscape paintings signed J.Pair English oil on board landscape paintings, signed J. Thorn. Overall size H:29.5" W:14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Paintings Autumn Landscapes[2] E J Hartmann, American, Oil on Board Paintings Autumn Landscapes. size: 24 x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Washington Girard TN Oil LandscapeWilliam Washington Girard (Tennessee, 1873-1931), large oil on board landscape painting of a grove of trees near a field with exposed rock and boulders. Gathering storm clouds in background. Sight - 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Spicuzza O/B Impressionist Painting, Rural Farm SceneFrancesco J. Spicuzza (American/Wisconsin, 1883-1962) impressionistic oil on board landscape painting depicting a rural farm scene having a large tree with verdant foliage in the foreground, a path leSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. J. Barry O/B Forest Scene with FiguresAbbie J. Barry (American, Early 20th Century) oil on board vertical landscape painting depicting a woman and child walking along a treelined forest pathway with early autumn foliage. Signed "A.J. BarrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$450(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJohn Edward Stanley Heath (CA, IA 1870-1948) Desert Landscape, c. 1930's.$300
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM E. DWYER (Louisiana, 1904-), Bayou landscape., Oil on canvas board, 18" x 24". Framed 20.5"$200
May 18RbfineartsWilliam Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings Signed$100(1 bid)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryJames Crawford Thom (American, 1835-1898), Two Landscape Paintings$450