Sold20223 William C. Grauer watercolorsWilliam Grauer (1896-1985) Mexican Street Scene. 8 1/2 x 11''; Landscape. 11 1/4 x 8 1/2''; and Horses in Field. 4 1/2 x 6 3/8'' 3 watercolors, 1 signed Wm C. Grauer.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT WATERCOLOR PARISIAN STREETLouis Aston Knight (French-American, 1873-1948) watercolor on paper depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Measures 14 1/2" (26.8cm) x 10 1/4" (26cm) + 3 1/4" (8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c)Winter Street Scene watercolor 9 1/2 x 14 inches. signed M.W. Williams. framed 16 x 20 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Contemporary paintings of Parisian street scenes(3) Contemporary paintings of Parisian street scenes, oil on panel, signed "Andre Berg' and "A. Mungaard", each 8" x 10", framed 12-1/2" x 14-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), oil on canvas,Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994), oil on canvas, Parisian Street Scene, signed lower right, 24" x 30" stretcher, 30" x 35-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS, PARISIAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED ROBERTOIL ON CANVAS, PARISIAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED ROBERT SCOTT. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 26 1/2 X 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL DELACROIX: "PARISIAN STREET SCENE"watercolor on paper signed lower left 19 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF SYED HAIDER RAZA (INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016),MANNER OF SYED HAIDER RAZA (INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED STREET SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 24 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-30 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Framed Artworks(3) Framed artworks, watercolor street scene signed "Sandra M. Maybee '69"; Asian watercolor of berries; reproduction print after 18th C portrait; largest framed size 32-1/2" x 27", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 William Grauer watercolorsWilliam Grauer (1896-1985) Mountainous Landscape- 9 1/2 x 11 1/4''; ''Horse Composition''- 6 1/4 x 8 1/4'' Mexican Street Scene- 6 3/4 x 9 3/4'' 3 watercolors all signed Wm. C. Grauer in pen.See Sold Price
Sold2018*JACOBS, WILLIAM(Born 1897 American) Street scene with figures, framed watercolor, signed and dated 1956 lower right, approximate work size 23" x 18 1/2", frame 32" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM VRSCAK (PA, CONTEMPORARY)Rainy Street Scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "W. Vrscak, AWS" (American Watercolor Society, in a silvered wooden frame with mat, glazed, OS: 25 3/4" x 31 1/4", SS: 16 1/2" x 22 1/4". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018*JACOBS, WILLIAM(Born 1897 American) Street scene with figures, framed gouache watercolor, signed and dated 1947 lower right, approximate work size 18" x 22 1/2", frame 28 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Parisian Street Scene Watercolor.Sight size 8.75 x 12 inches, signed P. Essoy lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Morgan, (2) Impressionist paintingsMorgan, (2) Impressionist paintings, Morgan (European, 20th c.), Parisian street scenes, (2) oils on canvas, each signed in red "Morgan", 15.75"h x 11.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 15.5"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Parisian Street SceneParisian Street Scene, watercolor and ink on paper, signed "S. Watson" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Signed Original Paintings of Paris, FrancePair of Signed Original Paintings of Paris, France. Professionally framed and matted. Parisian street scene watercolor paintings. Signed. Each measures 23.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20164 etchings4 etchings- 1.) William Bicknell- European Street Scene; 2.) Thomas William Cole- Stoke Poges Church; 3.) Hans Kaumann- European River View; 4.) Alonzo C. Webb- ''Porte a Venise'', 49/100; all signedSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Etchings3 Etchings- 1.) William Bicknell- European Street Scene; 2.) Thomas William Cole- Stoke Poges Church; 3.) Hans Kaumann- European River View; all signed in pencil, fair condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseVintage Parisian Street Scene Impressionist Signed Painting$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$1,500