Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wook Kyung Choi (1940-1985) Korean - AmericanWook Kyung Choi (1940 Seoul, South Korea -1985) ; Untitled abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 62 cm (20 x 24 in.) ; signed and dated upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
2022William Bradford - Self-PortraitWilliam Bradford (American 19th c) - Self-Portrait 23.5 x 20 inches framed 30 x 27 inches oil on canvas Addresses: Columbus, OH (1924)Studied: Academie Julian, Paris, 1892-96Member: Columbus PPCSourceSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) CottonWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1835-1921) Cotton Pickers, A Man and Woman (a pair of works) oil on academy board signed WAWalker. (lower left) each 12 x 6 1/4 inches. We would like to thank John FowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Twixt, #12 1977 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1977' (lower center) oil on linen on plywood panel in artist's frame 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (21 x 21 cm.) framed: 9 x 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANG AH TEE | Lunar New Year70 x 90 cm; 91 x 111 cm (with frame) acrylic on canvas, framed signed and dated '12 lower right Literature: Ang Ah Tee Reminiscene, Nanyang Academy of Fine Arts, Singapore, 2010, p. 33 This work is loSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Traveling Apothecary Chest Asian chest 13 x 11 1/2 x 12 in. (33 x 29.2 x 30.5 cm.)Vintage Asian Traveling Apothecary ChestWood chest with metal accents, includes 20 working drawers.Asian chest 13 x 11 1/2 x 12 in. (33 x 29.2 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Untitled Interior SceneHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Untitled Interior Scene Oil on Masonite 8 1/8 x 12 1/8 inches (20.6 x 30.8 cm) C From the Estate of Norma Kipnis Wilson, Philanthropist and ActivistSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Apples Spilling from a Basket 20 x 24 in. (50.7 x 60.8 cm) frame...Levi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Apples Spilling from a Basket signed 'L.W. Prentice' (lower left), signed again on the reverse oil on canvas 20 x 24 in. (50.7 x 60.8 cm) framed 29 1/2 x 35 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
SoldNELSON AUGUSTUS MOORE (American, 1824-1902) April Snow framed 36.5 x 49.0 x 5.0 cm (14 3/8 x 19 ...NELSON AUGUSTUS MOORE (American, 1824-1902) April Snow signed and/or inscribed 'NA Moore' twice at lower center and lower right; indistinctly dated '187...' (lower right); signed 'NA.Moore' (lower cenSee Sold Price
SoldNELSON AUGUSTUS MOORE (American, 1824-1902) Early Spring, Kensington framed 49.5 x 61.5 x 6.0 cm...NELSON AUGUSTUS MOORE (American, 1824-1902) Early Spring, Kensington signed and dated 'NAMoore / 1882' (lower right); identified on a presentation plaque and a label from Cooley Gallery (affixed to thSee Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)