Sold2015Wilhelm Hartz. Lithograph, SignedWilhelm Hartz. White crane with wings outspread. Photography Exhibition poster. Lithograph. Monogrammed, Poster adhered to parchment. 14" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesisches Rollbild - Päonienstrauch mit Bienenschwarm, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 - 2008) undChinesisches Rollbild - Päonienstrauch mit Bienenschwarm, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 - 2008) und Wang Xuetao (1903-1982), Tusche und Farben auf Papier, in chinesischer Kalligraphie beschriftet, gesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesisches Rollbild - Kohl mit Heuschrecke sowie Karotten und Pilzen, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 -Chinesisches Rollbild - Kohl mit Heuschrecke sowie Karotten und Pilzen, nach Yang Xiuzhen (1909 - 2008), Tusche und Farben auf Papier, in chinesischer Kalligraphie beschriftet, gesiegelt, ca. 91 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold20211909-11 T206 Kaiser Wilhelm SGC Authentic - Huge Look1909-11 T206 Kaiser Wilhelm SGC Authentic - Huge LookSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Schnapsbecher Schwäbisch Gmünd, nach 1900.Set: 6 Schnapsbecher Schwäbisch Gmünd, nach 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Wilhelm Binder. Blanke Zylinderform auf 3 Kugelfüsschen. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 800. H 4,6 cm, ca. 140 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte vonTwo Maps by Friedrich Wilhelm Streit, "Charte von America Nach den neuesten Materialen Sichersten Ortbestimmungen and der neuesten Entheilung entworfen," together with "Nord America Und West Indien,"See Sold Price
Sold20231909-11 T206 Kaiser Wilhelm White Border tobacco baseball card1909-11 T206 Kaiser Wilhelm White Border "Hands at chest" Sweet Caporal 150/649 tobacco baseball card ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT avSee Sold Price
Sold20171909-11 T206 Kaiser Wilhelm hands at chest1909-11 T206 Kaiser Wilhelm hands at chestSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN STATES PRUSSIA 1909-A EF Condition 3-Mark Wilhelm II Silver Coin as Pictured.GERMAN STATES PRUSSIA 1909-A EF Condition 3-Mark Wilhelm II Silver Coin as Pictured. $5 Domestic Shipping. On Multiple Coin Lots Won the Shipping will be Combined or Adjusted.See Sold Price
Sold2023[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Grimm, (Jacob and Wilhelm) The Fairy Tales of the[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Grimm, (Jacob and Wilhelm) The Fairy Tales of the Brothers Grimm London: Constable & Company Ltd., 1909. First and limited edition, #484/750 numbered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Mädchenkopf auf schlankem Hals" (Kopf der "Großen Sinnenden") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Matthias Zwirn(Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh.) Das letzte Abendmahl Szenische Darstellung nach den Evangelien. An einem langen, mit weißem Tuch sowie mit Weinkannen und Broten gedecktem TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Foto nach dem Portrait des Hoffotografen Bieber 1894, Wilhelm II. in schwarzem Kürass mit Ordensschmuck, darunter seine faksimilSee Sold Price
Sold20221909 POPES HERALDRY antique illustrated album FOLIOALBUM PONTIFICALE Die Bildnisse der Papste nach den Papstmedaillen. Nebst einer Wappenrolle der Päpste gezeichnet und erl. von Hugo Gerhard Strohl, A book on papal arms, written in co-operation wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Frankfurt a. M. Trümmerverwertung am Ostpark nach dem Krieg"Circa 30 cm x 45 cm das Blatt. Circa 50 cm x 60 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell. Links unten signiert und datiert 1948. Rückseitig datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title:See Sold Price
Sold2016Herrn Wilhelm Delisle Map of AmericaDESCRIPTION: Antique map titled: America das Mitternachtige nach der Zeichnung des Herren Wilhem Delisle". Features the Southwest, east, and Eastern coast of North America, as well as Central AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold20231588 BAVARIAN STATE LAW blindstamped PIGSKIN FOLIO antique GERMAN 16th centuryReformation Der Bayrischen Landrecht - nach Christi ... Geburd im Fünffzehenhundert BAVARIAN STATE LAW which was first codified in 1518 under Duke Wilhelm IV (1493-1550). The present edition, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Chevalier(1831 Crossen - nach 1907 Berlin) "Parthie aus dem Saalthale und der Rudelsburg bei Kösen". Originaltitel Spätromantische Landschaft Chevaliers, der bei Wilhelm Krause an der Berliner AkadamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of SpainGroup of six maps of France and Spain. Includes Friedrich Wilhelm Streit (1772-1839) map of France "Charte von Frankreich nach den besten Hulfsmitteln," Nuremberg, 1815; Guillaume Delisle (1675-1726)See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
Chiswick AuctionsCHINA, KIAU CHAU (GERMAN KIAUTSCHOU TERRITORY), WILHELM II (1897 - 1914), 1909 5 FENG/5 CENTS.£50
474 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Wilhelm Mozer German Restaurant Poster by Ludwig Hohlwein 1909 Munich$1,400
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
366 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHKing Wilhelm I of Württemberg - a large KPM vase, circa 1850See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1909 Rubaiyat Omar Khayyam Philosophy Persia Mysticism Willy Pogany Illustrated$15(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsEdward Mitchell Bannister "Child with Birds and Dog, 1909" Oil Painting$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMOSBY, JOHN S. (1833-1916). ALS to Captain Samuel F. Chapman. Washington, DC, 18 June 1909.$300(1 bid)
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
289 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm I – a telescope in a presentation box as a gift to a British lighthouse keeper,See Sold Price