Sold2018ART DECO SCULPTURE OF A KNEELING DANCERART DECO SCULPTURE OF A KNEELING DANCER AND HER WOLF HOUNDS RESTING ON A BLACK AND WHITE MARBLE BASE, C.1930; 13.5"H" X 27.5"W***PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER OF THE NEW YEAR, THIS ITEM IS PARSee Sold Price
Sold2019MENNEVILLE ET ROCHARD BRONZE ART DECO GROUP FIGUREArt Deco period Menneville et Rochard French bronze or possibly spelter? sculpture depicting a standing woman with Borzoi hound. Mounted on a brown banded marble and white onyx tiered base. Signed "MESee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Maiden w/HoundsArt Deco Maiden w/Hounds, silvered spelter metal, gray marble on black marble and white onyx base (lighted within), circa 1920 - 30s, 18" x 5 1/4" x 11 1/2". CONDITION: Silver wear to sculpture, needsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th centuryA RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th century Finely carved with a benevolent expression emanating from half-closed eyes, high cheeks and plump jowls set off bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE MARBLE PANEL OF BUDDHIST TRIAD Liao dynasty, 10th-11th centuryA WHITE MARBLE PANEL OF BUDDHIST TRIAD Liao dynasty, 10th-11th century Carved in high relief, the Buddha Amitabha with calm, benevolent expression wearing a loose robe, seated in padmasana (lotus postSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHIWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:88CM, W:24CMSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANGWHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 108 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Ormolu-Mounted Polychrome-Painted White Marble Mantel ClockEstate / Collection: Property from a New York Private Collection The floral-painted white enamel circular dial with Arabic chapters and central aperture showing the phases of the moon within a drum caSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE AND PAVONAZZETTO MARBLE SIDE TABLE, AFTER THE ANTIQUEAN ITALIAN WHITE MARBLE AND PAVONAZZETTO MARBLE SIDE TABLEAFTER THE ANTIQUEThe supports as winged chimaera with lion paw feet94cm high, 145cm wide, 50cm deepProvenance:Property from the Kingshott CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large French white marble bust of Louis XIVA large French white marble bust of Louis XIV18th centuryheight 34in (86.5cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 14in (35.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historic Beverly Hills residence.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATION, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:63CM, W:18.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C.Full title: A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C. Description: H 84,5 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A chimney in carved white marble with details inL'importante camino dalla forma architettonica presenta una parte superiore formata da un piano aggettante con bordo modanato e una fascia frontale divisa in tre riserve incorniciate con bugnatura cenSee Sold Price
2022A GROUP OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA STATUESA GROUP OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA STATUES ; H. 26.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. H. 15 cm. W. 6.8 cm. Weight 1281 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD H. 30 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental white marble model of NeptuneA Continental white marble model of Neptune20th centuryOn integral plinth base.height 61 1/2in (156cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 26in (66cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 43 cm. W. 23 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANGWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 2597 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Roman style white marble footed tubA Roman style white marble footed tubpost 1950height 27in (69cm); length 72in (183cm); width 34in (87cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gray and White Marble Fireplace Mantel$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersContinental Cipollino Blue and White Marble Column Late 17th/early 18th century$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Circa 1780$2,000
1 day LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Antique Victory Cast Iron Pub Table with White Marble Top$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock 18th Century$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftMega International AuctionNORTHERN QI DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ORNAMENT$3,250
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Second Empire White Marble and Patinated Bronze Inkwell$400
Jun 13DuMouchellesChippendale Carved Mahogany & White Marble Top Occasional Table, C. 1900, H 30.5", D 30"$100
576 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Venetian white marble lion pillar base, 15th/16th centurySee Sold Price