Sold2021SAMIR (SAM) BARBER (Italian/American b. 1943) ASAMIR (SAM) BARBER (Italian/American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies," oil on canvas, signed L/L, "S. Barber.," verso a paper gallery label. 24" x 36" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008) Oil on CanvasPaul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008) Oil on Canvas c.1960, signed lower right, depicting a jockey on horseback in Modernist style, in a gold-tone and linen wood frame Property from: a Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Ardouin (French, 1932-1999) Oil on CanvasMaurice Ardouin (French, 1932-1999) Oil on Canvas c.1960, signed lower right, depicting ships at harbor, in a gilt wood frame having a linen liner Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Gold Coast) colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Reynolds, WaterliliesLee Reynolds (California, 1936-2017), scene of waterlilies, oil on canvas sight: 47.5 x 59 in., frame: 48 x 60 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Priscilla Holman Lowry: The Wayside InnPriscilla Holman Lowry (American): oil on canvas, c.1960, signed bottom right, framed.Dimensions: 29.75 x 49.5" canvas, 32.75 x 52.5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALLAHAN OIL ON CANVAS C.1960-1970CALLAHAN (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960-1970, H 20", W 16", PORTRAIT OF YOUNG LADY:Signed to the lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE MODERN OIL ON CANVASMONOGRAMMED 'K' IN A CIRCLE, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C.1960 - 1990, H 24'', W 36'', UNTITLED NO. 7:Monogrammed in black in the lower right; unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Prybot, Water Lilies, Oil on CanvasRoman J. Prybot (Cape Ann artist), water lilies, oil on canvas, signed lower left, Springfield Art League label verso, 18" h x 24" w (view), 26" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Petit (b. 1925) FrenchWATERLILIES, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 13 x 16”, frame 19 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL MAFFIA (French / American, born 1937). Japanese Bridge over a Pond of Water Lilies, Oil onDANIEL MAFFIA (French / American, born 1937). Japanese Bridge over a Pond of Water Lilies, Oil on canvas. Signed "Maffia" lower right hand corner. Framed with a gold leaf frame. - 77" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Edmond Rene-His (French, 1877-1960) Stream withCharles Edmond Rene-His (French, 1877-1960) Stream with Water Lilies. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Daniel Rees, Jackson, MI 23.5" x 31.75" Frame: 33.75" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Upton (1958-, North Carolina), "AbstractScott Upton (1958-, North Carolina), "Abstract Waterlilies," 20th c., oil on canvas, initialed lower right, presented in a silver frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 51 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, (20th Century)American School (20th Century) "Waterlilies and Cattails" oil on canvas illegibly signed lower left. Unframed. 39-1/4" x 39-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Apperson: Rocky Coast Oil Painting c.1960Apperson: Rocky Coast Oil Painting on Canvas Board c.1960. Installed in a new frame. 16x20 inches canvas, 20x24 inches frame Good aged condition NOTE: If documentation is not listed, the lot is sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pamela Kelly Sills, (American, Contemporary)Pamela Kelly Sills (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Water Lilies", 1989 oil on canvas signed and dated upper right. In a thin gallery frame. 66" x 48", framed 67-1/2" x 49-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century H R Hollingdale Painting57.5 in. X 38 in. Horatio R. Hollingdale, (active 1881-1899), painting titled "Where lay the waterlily gleaming bright", oil on canvas, signed by artist lower right, see photos for details, condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Salabet (Juan BayĆ³n Salado): Paris, c1960 Oil on CanvasJuan Bayon Salado, known as Jean Salabet (Spanish-French, 1913-1995): Paris (Bookstalls, Notre Dame), c.1960s. Signed with the artists' penname and inscribed at lower left: J. Salabet / Paris. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takariya Napaltjarri (Born c.1960) Oil on Canvas"Women's Ceremony" signed at the lower margin. Takariya Napaltjarri (also known as Takirriyanya or Doris) (born c.?1960) is an Indigenous artist from Australia's Western Desert region. She has paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE ASPEVIG OIL ON CANVAS WATER LILIESClyde Aspevig (b.1951, MT) oil on canvas flowering water lilies titled "Green and Violet" 1985. 16" x 20" ss / 23.5" x 27.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterlily Floral Vintage Painting. Oil on canvas. Not sWaterlily Floral Vintage Painting. Oil on canvas. Not signed. Carved wood painted frame. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-19TH C. BOSTON SCHOOLPortrait of a Winsome Young Girl with Water Lilies at Pond, oil on canvas, unsigned. Preparer's stencil of J.J. Adams, Boston verso, in original but refinished spruce frame with gilt liner, OS: 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Oil on canvas of water lilies on pond artistSmall Oil on canvas of water lilies on pond artist signed Foo Cha Griffith, Approx. 23"H x 27"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015MILTON SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, WATER LILIES INMILTON SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, WATER LILIES IN POND, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 30" X 35" FRAMED SIZE, SKU9087See Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersCircle of Walter Crane, circa 1880, a stork standing amongst waterlilies with frogs in the AestheticĀ£50
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsAfterClaude Monet Water Lilies Pond 26''x30'' Hand-painted Oil$600
6 days LeftJasper52Fine ART - Abstract Oil Canvas Painting Signed: Syd Solomon / Rare / Large 1980s$1,600
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil Painting$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150